Page: /2
Subject
Time200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016
Sort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current page
Location
Afghanistan57.858.559.159.760.360.961.562.062.562.963.463.864.264.6..
Albania77.577.878.078.278.378.578.779.079.279.579.779.980.180.3..
Algeria72.773.273.774.174.675.075.375.675.976.276.476.676.977.1..
All Developing Countries68.268.568.869.169.569.970.270.670.971.271.571.872.172.3..
American Samoa..............................
Angola51.853.054.255.456.657.758.859.960.961.862.663.263.764.1..
Antigua and Barbuda76.376.576.776.977.177.377.577.677.878.078.178.378.478.6..
Arab World70.070.370.570.871.071.371.571.771.972.172.372.572.772.9..
Argentina78.078.278.478.678.878.979.179.379.479.679.879.980.080.2..
Armenia75.175.375.575.675.875.976.076.276.476.676.977.177.377.5..
Aruba76.476.576.676.776.877.077.177.377.477.677.777.878.078.1..
Australia82.682.883.083.383.583.783.783.984.084.284.384.384.484.5..
Austria81.781.582.182.282.883.183.383.283.583.883.683.884.084.2..
Azerbaijan70.370.771.271.872.372.973.473.874.174.474.574.774.874.9..
Bahrain75.875.976.176.376.576.676.876.977.177.277.477.577.777.8..
Bangladesh66.967.568.168.769.269.870.470.971.572.172.673.173.573.9..
Barbados75.976.176.376.476.676.876.977.177.377.577.677.877.978.1..
Belarus74.174.775.075.175.576.276.576.476.576.777.677.978.478.9..
Belgium81.281.181.981.982.382.682.682.883.083.383.183.283.983.9..
Belize71.571.771.872.072.172.372.472.572.572.672.772.873.073.2..
Benin57.657.958.458.859.259.760.160.460.761.061.361.561.862.1..
Bermuda80.781.181.281.481.581.781.982.182.185.085.684.584.784.9..
Bhutan62.763.564.365.165.866.467.067.567.968.468.869.269.670.0..
Bolivia64.064.665.265.866.467.067.668.268.869.469.970.470.971.3..
Bosnia and Herzegovina77.477.577.777.877.978.078.278.378.478.678.778.979.179.2..
Botswana51.051.652.653.955.557.359.160.962.564.065.466.667.768.7..
Brazil74.875.275.575.976.276.676.977.377.677.978.278.578.778.9..
Brunei77.477.677.878.078.278.378.478.478.478.578.578.578.678.8..
Bulgaria75.475.676.276.376.376.376.677.177.277.877.978.678.078.0..
Burkina Faso52.452.953.454.054.755.456.256.957.658.358.959.560.060.5..
Burundi53.753.954.154.454.855.255.756.256.757.257.758.258.759.1..
Cambodia62.563.464.465.366.266.967.668.168.669.169.569.870.270.6..
Cameroon51.952.553.253.854.455.055.656.156.657.057.557.958.358.8..
Canada82.182.482.682.782.782.983.083.283.483.683.783.884.084.1..
Cabo Verde72.472.873.173.373.473.573.573.673.673.873.974.174.374.5..
Caribbean small states73.673.773.974.174.374.574.774.975.175.275.475.675.775.9..
Cayman Islands..............................
Central African Republic44.945.045.345.746.346.947.648.349.149.850.651.552.453.2..
Central Europe and the Baltics77.377.577.878.078.278.378.679.079.379.979.980.280.580.8..
Chad48.648.648.748.849.149.550.050.651.251.852.452.953.453.8..
Channel Islands80.480.780.981.181.481.681.881.982.182.282.382.582.682.7..
Chile80.280.380.580.680.780.880.980.981.081.281.381.481.681.7..
China74.574.975.275.675.976.276.476.676.877.077.277.377.577.7..
Colombia75.375.675.876.076.376.576.776.977.077.277.377.577.777.8..
Comoros61.261.461.561.862.062.462.763.163.563.964.364.664.965.2..
Congo53.053.754.655.857.058.359.660.861.962.963.764.565.165.7..
Costa Rica80.180.280.480.580.680.880.981.181.281.481.681.881.982.1..
Croatia78.478.279.178.879.379.379.679.679.679.980.180.280.580.4..
Cuba79.179.379.679.980.280.580.880.981.181.281.381.481.581.6..
Curaçao........78.579.079.180.1..80.7....81.0....
Cyprus80.480.580.680.780.981.181.281.481.681.882.082.282.482.5..
Czech Republic78.578.579.079.179.779.980.180.180.681.181.281.382.082.7..
Côte d'Ivoire47.447.748.148.549.049.650.350.951.652.252.853.454.054.6..
Dem. Rep. Korea70.471.071.571.771.872.072.272.572.973.373.874.274.574.8..
Denmark79.279.579.980.280.480.580.780.881.281.982.182.482.883.2..
Djibouti58.858.959.159.559.960.360.861.461.962.462.963.363.763.9..
Dominica78.8............................
Dominican Republic74.274.574.774.975.175.375.675.876.076.276.476.676.776.9..
East Asia & Pacific (all income levels)74.574.875.175.475.775.976.276.476.676.776.977.177.277.4..
East Asia & Pacific (developing only)73.373.674.074.374.674.875.175.375.575.775.876.076.276.3..
Ecuador76.676.877.077.277.477.577.677.877.978.178.378.578.778.9..
Egypt71.471.571.771.872.072.172.372.472.672.873.073.273.473.6..
El Salvador73.974.374.674.975.275.575.876.176.476.776.977.277.477.7..
Equatorial Guinea54.855.055.355.555.856.156.556.957.357.758.158.458.758.9..
Eritrea58.559.360.060.861.662.363.063.764.364.865.365.866.366.8..
Estonia77.076.977.878.178.378.579.280.180.581.381.581.781.982.1..
Ethiopia54.755.656.657.658.860.061.262.363.364.265.165.866.466.9..
Euro area81.981.882.482.683.083.283.383.583.784.284.184.384.784.9..
Europe & Central Asia (all income levels)77.577.578.078.178.678.979.079.479.680.180.180.480.780.9..
Europe & Central Asia (developing only)73.073.273.573.774.274.674.875.375.576.076.276.576.776.9..
European Union80.880.981.481.581.982.182.282.482.783.283.183.483.783.9..
Faeroe Islands81.281.381.681.882.282.582.883.083.283.583.783.984.284.4..
Fiji70.670.971.171.371.671.872.072.272.472.672.873.073.273.3..
Finland81.581.882.382.382.882.983.083.183.283.883.784.184.184.1..
Fragile and conflict affected situations58.458.859.259.660.160.661.161.562.062.462.863.263.563.9..
France83.082.783.883.884.584.884.885.085.385.785.485.686.086.0..
French Polynesia75.976.276.576.877.177.377.677.878.078.378.578.778.879.0..
Gabon59.959.960.160.460.961.562.263.063.864.665.366.166.767.3..
Georgia75.976.176.376.476.476.576.676.676.776.876.977.077.277.3..
Germany81.281.381.681.882.082.382.482.582.683.183.183.083.683.6..
Ghana58.258.659.059.560.060.561.061.461.862.262.562.863.163.4..
Greece81.181.381.681.882.082.082.582.883.083.683.484.084.184.2..
Greenland71.071.271.771.972.172.272.872.973.373.773.774.1......
Grenada73.173.373.673.874.074.374.574.875.075.375.575.775.876.0..
Guam78.378.779.179.579.880.180.480.781.081.281.481.681.781.9..
Guatemala71.972.372.672.973.373.673.974.374.775.075.475.776.076.3..
Guinea51.552.052.853.654.655.556.357.057.557.958.458.859.359.9..
Guinea-Bissau53.453.653.954.354.755.255.756.256.657.057.557.958.358.7..
Guyana68.168.168.268.268.368.368.468.468.468.568.668.768.868.9..
Haiti60.160.460.761.161.662.062.562.963.463.864.264.664.965.2..
Heavily indebted poor countries (HIPC)54.755.356.056.757.558.359.059.860.561.161.862.362.863.3..
High income81.181.281.681.782.082.282.382.582.782.983.083.183.383.5..
Honduras73.473.673.874.074.274.474.674.774.975.175.375.575.775.9..
Hong Kong SAR China84.584.384.784.585.585.485.585.986.086.786.486.786.987.3..
Hungary76.676.576.976.977.477.377.877.978.178.778.779.179.479.7..
Iceland82.582.583.283.582.983.483.383.884.184.184.383.784.584.5..
India64.264.665.065.465.966.366.867.367.868.368.869.269.669.9..
Indonesia68.568.769.069.269.469.769.970.170.370.570.670.871.071.2..
Iran72.172.673.173.574.074.474.875.175.575.876.176.476.676.9..
Iraq71.271.171.071.071.071.171.171.271.271.371.471.571.771.9..
Ireland80.480.781.181.381.782.182.482.783.183.083.183.183.583.5..
Israel81.581.882.482.282.582.483.083.383.683.583.683.984.184.1..
Italy83.282.883.783.684.184.284.284.384.784.884.885.285.686.0..
Jamaica75.575.776.076.276.476.776.977.277.477.677.878.078.178.3..
Japan85.285.385.685.585.886.086.186.486.385.986.486.686.887.1..
Jordan73.673.874.074.274.474.674.774.975.175.375.475.675.875.9..
Kazakhstan71.571.571.771.872.072.672.473.573.373.874.375.175.976.9..
Kenya54.455.156.257.458.860.462.063.564.966.167.268.068.669.1..
Kiribati67.467.667.767.968.068.168.268.468.568.768.869.069.269.4..
Korea80.580.881.481.982.482.783.383.884.184.584.685.185.585.5..
Kuwait74.474.474.574.674.674.774.874.975.175.275.475.575.775.8..
Kyrgyz Republic72.172.272.271.972.172.372.673.273.573.774.174.374.574.8..
Lao PDR61.462.062.663.163.764.264.865.365.766.266.667.167.567.8..
Latin America & Caribbean (all income levels)75.575.876.076.376.576.877.077.277.577.777.978.178.378.5..
Latin America & Caribbean (developing only)75.375.575.876.176.476.676.977.177.377.677.878.078.278.4..
Latvia76.876.977.277.476.576.577.978.178.478.878.978.979.479.4..
Least developed countries: UN classification58.158.759.360.060.661.362.062.763.363.964.464.965.465.8..
Lebanon77.277.778.278.779.179.579.980.280.480.680.881.081.181.3..
Lesotho47.246.846.947.448.249.350.451.552.653.554.254.955.556.0..
Liberia53.654.154.955.957.058.159.059.860.561.061.562.062.563.0..
Libya72.873.073.373.773.974.274.374.474.574.574.574.674.674.8..
Liechtenstein82.381.685.184.183.183.685.583.684.384.285.283.983.283.2..
Lithuania77.677.977.877.477.177.277.678.678.879.379.679.680.180.6..
Low income55.055.656.357.057.858.659.460.160.961.562.262.863.363.8..
Lower middle income65.065.365.766.066.466.867.267.668.068.468.869.169.469.6..
Luxembourg81.580.882.482.381.982.283.183.383.583.683.883.985.285.2..
Macao SAR China83.583.784.084.384.584.885.085.385.685.886.186.386.586.6..
Macedonia76.276.376.476.476.476.476.476.576.776.877.077.277.477.6..
Madagascar61.061.562.062.563.063.563.964.464.965.365.866.266.767.1..
Malawi48.849.450.351.452.854.456.057.759.360.962.263.464.465.2..
Malaysia75.375.575.675.875.976.176.376.476.676.877.077.277.477.5..
Maldives73.374.375.175.876.376.676.977.177.277.477.577.777.978.2..
Mali50.251.051.952.753.554.254.855.455.956.356.857.257.758.2..
Malta81.380.881.281.482.082.282.382.783.683.083.084.084.284.2..
Marshall Islands..............................
Mauritania61.862.062.162.362.562.763.063.263.563.763.964.264.464.6..
Mauritius75.575.675.875.975.976.176.176.676.777.077.577.577.677.8..
Mexico77.277.477.677.877.978.178.278.478.578.778.879.079.279.4..
Micronesia68.168.368.568.668.869.069.269.369.569.669.869.970.170.2..
Middle East & North Africa (all income levels)72.172.472.773.073.373.573.874.074.274.474.674.774.975.1..
Middle East & North Africa (developing only)71.671.972.272.572.873.173.473.673.874.074.274.374.574.7..
Middle income69.469.770.170.470.771.071.471.772.072.372.672.973.173.3..
Moldova71.371.471.671.771.972.272.673.173.674.274.775.275.575.8..
Monaco..............................
Mongolia67.267.968.569.169.670.170.671.171.672.172.572.873.173.3..
Montenegro76.076.176.176.276.376.576.877.277.678.078.478.879.179.3..
Morocco71.271.872.372.973.574.074.574.975.375.675.976.276.476.7..
Mozambique51.051.652.353.053.854.555.255.956.657.257.958.559.159.8..
Myanmar64.865.065.365.665.966.266.566.967.367.768.068.368.668.8..
Namibia56.355.755.355.355.656.457.458.760.261.763.264.565.766.6..
Nepal64.965.566.266.867.467.968.468.969.469.870.370.771.171.5..
Netherlands80.780.981.481.681.982.382.382.782.783.183.083.283.583.5..
New Caledonia79.278.679.178.680.280.380.480.580.779.880.480.680.881.0..
New Zealand81.181.481.781.982.282.282.482.782.782.883.083.283.383.3..
Nicaragua73.574.074.574.975.375.776.176.476.777.077.377.677.978.1..
Niger51.752.453.053.854.555.356.156.957.758.459.159.760.260.7..
Nigeria47.748.148.549.049.650.150.651.151.652.052.452.953.353.8..
North America79.880.080.380.480.580.880.881.181.281.381.481.581.581.5..
Northern Mariana Islands..............................
Norway81.681.982.382.582.782.783.083.183.283.683.583.884.284.2..
OECD members80.680.781.181.281.581.781.882.082.282.482.582.682.983.0..
Oman75.475.876.276.677.077.377.677.978.278.478.678.879.179.3..
Other small states62.362.462.763.163.664.364.965.766.367.067.668.168.568.9..
Pacific island small states69.569.970.270.570.871.171.471.772.072.372.672.873.073.3..
Pakistan64.164.364.664.865.065.365.565.866.166.466.666.967.167.3..
Palau......72.1......................
Page: /2
Data extracted on 22 Sep 2017 07:52 UTC (GMT) from UKDS.Stat

Information