Variable
Time2007200820092010201120122013
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
Hide subtree Austria..............
AustriaHide subtree Lakes..............
LakesMondsee0.005803430.007106070.01056880.006580040.00708350.00639082..
Ossiachersee0.01090630.00981410.01210670.009974770.01078580.0113715..
Wallersee0.01676850.009089130.02035330.02236410.01581720.0165822..
Zellersee0.007326620.005053840.005935540.004269090.004731240.00593236..
Hide subtree Rivers..............
RiversInn..............
Grossache..............
Hide subtree Canada..............
CanadaHide subtree Lakes..............
LakesOntario..0.00782222..0.006370.007283330.0070250.00598636
Huron0.00275714..0.00270.002663640.002663640.00423333..
Superior..0.00309....0.00203889..0.0021
Georgian Bay0.0019..0.00254615........
Western Basin of Lake Erie0.0270375..0.05834....0.018550.0254
Central Basin of Lake Erie0.01436..0.02266....0.01246250.02327419
Eastern Basin of Lake Erie0.01981667..0.00940588....0.008720.01382381
Hide subtree Rivers..............
RiversSt. Lawrence..............
Mackenzie..............
Saskatchewan..............
Columbia..............
Saint John..............
Fraser..............
Skeena..............
Okanagan..............
Saint Laurent..............
Hide subtree Chile..............
ChileHide subtree Lakes..............
LakesLanalhue0.0000030.0000090.010650.01410.00583....
Llanquihue0.000676670.00031040.00643..0.0003....
Ranco......0.00490.005....
Riñihue0.00580.001730.00498..0.003....
Villarrica0.01003333....0.01070.01077....
Laguna de Aculeo0.075133330.0231960.1064..0.08161....
Hide subtree Rivers..............
RiversLluta..............
Loa..............
Illapel..............
Copiapó..............
Aconcagua..............
Maule..............
Calle Calle..............
Aysén..............
Serrano..............
Maipo..............
Rapel..............
Biobío..............
Imperial..............
Hide subtree Denmark..............
DenmarkHide subtree Lakes..............
LakesArreso0.129880.1504350.1353020.08907530.1148150.0942964..
Fureso0.06328470.07300940.07418770.08663460.08209490.0739421..
Sobygard..............
Hide subtree Rivers..............
RiversGudenå..............
Skjernå..............
Suså..............
Odense å..............
Hide subtree Finland..............
FinlandHide subtree Lakes..............
LakesPääjärvi0.0240.023150.02640.02595......
Päijänne0.01150.010966670.010850.010475......
Yli-Kitka0.0070.00720.00660.0064......
Hide subtree Rivers..............
RiversTorniojoki..............
Kymijoki..............
Kokemäenjoki..............
Hide subtree France..............
FranceHide subtree Lakes..............
LakesParentis-Biscarrosse......0.37250.015....
Cazaux-Sanguinet ......0.0050.00625....
Lac d'Annecy..............
Réservoir Marne........0.0126667....
Réservoir Seine..........0.01125..
Hide subtree Rivers..............
RiversLoire..............
Seine..............
Garonne..............
Rhône..............
Moselle..............
Somme..............
Hide subtree Germany..............
GermanyHide subtree Lakes..............
LakesBodensee-Fischbach-Uttwil..0.006316670.01060830.0065756.11667....
Müritz/Binnenmüritz..0.01850.08955550.022330.073....
Hide subtree Rivers..............
RiversRhein..............
Elbe..............
Weser..............
Donau..............
Hide subtree Greece..............
GreeceHide subtree Lakes..............
LakesVegoritida........0.22499999....
Petron......0.150000010.125....
Chimaditida......0.15000001......
Hide subtree Rivers..............
RiversStrimonas..............
Axios..............
Nestos..............
Hide subtree Hungary..............
HungaryHide subtree Lakes..............
LakesFertö..............
Balaton..............
Velencei..............
Hide subtree Rivers..............
RiversMaros..............
Duna..............
Dráva..............
Tisza..............
Danube..............
Hide subtree Ireland..............
IrelandHide subtree Lakes..............
LakesEnnell..............
Owel0.01277470.01221430.01091350.01194250.01167860.0111548..
Derg..0.01689090.01661410.0111360.01292020.0158744..
Sheelin0.03058540.0361050.0244810.02413590.01914350.0158333..
Hide subtree Rivers..............
RiversBoyne..............
Clare..............
Barrow..............
Blackwater..............
Hide subtree Israel..............
IsraelHide subtree Lakes..............
LakesSea of Galilee1713.914.113.611.821.216
Hide subtree Rivers..............
RiversNaaman..............
Kishon..............
Hedera..............
Hide subtree Italy..............
ItalyHide subtree Lakes..............
LakesMaggiore0.009958330.00766667..........
Como0.01892380.0067..0.02748094......
Garda0.014959437.963605670.01790.01712222......
Orta..............
Hide subtree Rivers..............
RiversPo..............
Adige..............
Arno..............
Metauro..............
Tevere..............
Hide subtree Japan..............
JapanHide subtree Lakes..............
LakesBiwa (North)0.0060.007..........
Biwa (South)0.010.01..........
Kasumigaura0.090.09..........
Hide subtree Rivers..............
RiversIshikari..............
Yodo..............
Tone (Sakae-hashi)..............
Chikugo..............
Tama..............
Shinano..............
Hide subtree Korea..............
KoreaHide subtree Lakes..............
LakesChunchonho0.030.0220.0240.0290.0320.020.017
Chungjuho0.0240.0210.0170.0170.0560.0230.021
Paldang0.0510.0420.0340.0340.0450.0390.037
Hide subtree Rivers..............
RiversKeum..............
NakDong..............
YoungSan..............
Han..............
Geum..............
Hide subtree Luxembourg..............
LuxembourgHide subtree Lakes..............
LakesWeiswampach..............
Remerschen..............
Echternach..............
Hide subtree Rivers..............
RiversMoselle..............
Sûre..............
Hide subtree Mexico..............
MexicoHide subtree Lakes..............
LakesChapala....0.470.550.650.40.51
Pátzcuaro..........0.150.085
Catemaco....0.080.12..0.0480.046
Chairel....0.090.060.070.0010.041
Hide subtree Rivers..............
RiversBravo..............
Lerma..............
Pánuco..............
Grijalva..............
Hide subtree Netherlands..............
NetherlandsHide subtree Lakes..............
LakesIjsselmeer0.0650.073846150.108122850.0450854......
Ketelmeer0.1420.1784620.1530770.150833......
Hide subtree Rivers..............
RiversMaas-Keizersveer..............
Maas-Eÿsden..............
Rijn-Maas Delta..............
Rijn-Maassluis..............
Rijn-Lobith..............
Ijssel-Kampen..............
Hide subtree New Zealand..............
New ZealandHide subtree Lakes..............
LakesTaupo0.0050.00470.00620.00560.0046....
Ngatu0.01450.01670.010.010750.016....
Hide subtree Rivers..............
RiversWaikato..............
Waitaki..............
Clutha..............
Manawatu..............
Wanganui..............
Waiau..............
Hide subtree Norway..............
NorwayHide subtree Lakes..............
LakesMjoesa0.00337273............
Randsfjorden..............
Hide subtree Rivers..............
RiversSkienselva..............
Glomma..............
Drammenselva..............
Otra..............
Hide subtree Poland..............
PolandHide subtree Lakes..............
LakesJasien Pólnocny..............
Wuksniki..............
Biale0.04257143............
Biale Wlodawskie..............
Borzymowskie0.1158125............
Chelmzynskie0.09006429............
Dlugie Wigierskie..............
Glebokie0.03153175............
Gremzdel0.03976389............
Jasien Poludniwy ..............
Jegocin..............
Kortowskie0.05916667............
Krepsko Dlugie..............
Makolno0.1085............
Mikolajskie0.0635............
Morzycko0.07866666............
Plaskie0.06755555............
Stelchno0.051375............
Suminskie0.07257936............
Sremskie..............
Tarnowskie Duze..............
Wuksniki..............
Hide subtree Rivers..............
RiversWisla..............
Odra..............
Hide subtree Portugal..............
PortugalHide subtree Lakes..............
LakesCastelo de Bode0.03550.0368330.031667..0.02450.015..
Crestuma-Lever0.09950.050.0695420.02......
Alqueva0.015333330.109833330.080.0450.01675....
Hide subtree Rivers..............
RiversTejo..............
Douro..............
Guadiana..............
Minho..............
Hide subtree Spain..............
SpainHide subtree Lakes..............
LakesValdecanas..0.39250.310.15175......
Alcántara..0.10950.23790.17243333......
Hide subtree Rivers..............
RiversGuadalquivir..............
Duero..............
Ebro..............
Guadiana..............
Hide subtree Sweden..............
SwedenHide subtree Lakes..............
LakesHjälmaren..............
Mälaren. Björkfjärden....0.0260.0230.0170.022..
Vänern....0.0070.0060.0060.006..
Vättern....0.005....0.0025..
Hide subtree Rivers..............
RiversDalälven..............
Råneälv..............
Mörrumsån..............
Rönneån..............
Hide subtree Switzerland..............
SwitzerlandHide subtree Lakes..............
LakesLéman..............
Constance......0.007......
Hide subtree Rivers..............
RiversRhin..............
Aare..............
Rhône..............
Hide subtree Turkey..............
TurkeyHide subtree Lakes..............
LakesKurtbogazi..............
Sapanca..............
Gala..............
Altinapa..............
Hide subtree Rivers..............
RiversPorsuk..............
Sakarya..............
Yesilirmak..............
Gediz..............
Çarksuyu..............
Hide subtree United Kingdom..............
United KingdomHide subtree Lakes..............
LakesLough Neagh....0.14388867..0.142....
Lomond..............
Bewl Water......0.04820.0609670.105433..
Hide subtree Rivers..............
RiversThames..............
Severn..............
Clyde..............
Mersey..............
LowerBann (North Ireland)..............
Hide subtree United States..............
United StatesHide subtree Lakes..............
LakesTwin-Portage (Ohio)..............
Hide subtree Rivers..............
RiversDelaware..............
Mississippi..............
Hide subtree Belgium..............
BelgiumHide subtree Rivers..............
RiversMeuse..............
Escaut..............
Hide subtree Czech Republic..............
Czech RepublicHide subtree Rivers..............
RiversLabe..............
Odra..............
Morava..............
Dyje..............
Vltava..............
Hide subtree Slovak Republic..............
Slovak RepublicHide subtree Rivers..............
RiversMalyDunaj..............
Váh..............
Hron..............
Hornád..............
Morava..............
Nitra..............
Ipel..............
Laborec..............
Bodrog..............
Hide subtree Latvia..............
LatviaHide subtree Rivers..............
RiversDaugava..............
Lielupe..............
Venta..............
Salaca..............
Gauja..............
Hide subtree Lakes..............
LakesRaznas....0.02925........
Usmas..............
Burtnieku0.07330.0674697........73.5
Hide subtree Colombia..............
ColombiaHide subtree Rivers..............
RiversMagdalena..............
Cauca..............
Data extracted on 29 May 2017 10:38 UTC (GMT) from UKDS.Stat

Information