Indicator
Year1998200320082013
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
Australia1.43650791.34761911.34761910.70476192
Austria4.06666663.53.32.4000001
Belgium4.65238094.67619044.55714274.0571427
Canada2.34761912.49761892.49761892.4976189
Czech Republic0.92857141.02857141.22857141.5619048
Denmark331.83333341.6857142
Finland2.86190462.86190462.88571432.8619046
France4.53.75714283.80476192.6380951
Germany3.40238093.37619042.87619042.7095239
Greece4.61904764.49761923.85476182.545238
Hungary0.823809560.79047621.44285712.0595238
Iceland2.52380941.39285721.41666661.4166666
Ireland1.16666660.866666671.53333331.5333333
Italy4.34999993.84999994.06428583.1523809
Japan3.53333332.31252.31252.3791666
Korea0.428571430.666666690.600000020.69999999
Luxembourg..4.16666654.46666674.5416665
Mexico1.80000012.10952382.13333342.1095238
Netherlands1.67142861.47142860.914285720.91428572
New Zealand..0.719999970.699999990.69999999
Norway2.65476182.01190472.01190472.0119047
Poland3.11904762.51904752.43253972.55
Portugal3.45714283.28571443.96571421.8285714
Slovak Republic..1.14047611.04047621.75
Spain4.19999983.66666673.482.8809524
Sweden1.10.720000030.600000020.60000002
Switzerland1.55158731.32619051.32619051.1595238
Turkey....2.37857152.3785715
United Kingdom3.38000012.15142872.18000011.7928572
United States..21.76..
Hide subtree Non-OECD Member Economies........
Non-OECD Member EconomiesBrazil....1.99285721.9928572
Bulgaria......0.2
China (People's Republic of)....3.40000012.5238094
Croatia......1.4190476
Cyprus......1.6738095
India......2.1142857
Indonesia........
Latvia......0.40000001
Lithuania......1.1095238
Malta......1.0880952
Romania......1.8000001
Russia....3.03333332.7333333
South Africa....0.800000010.88571429
Chile....11
Estonia....1.41.5
Israel....3.22857143.5095239
Slovenia....0.900000040.62857145
Data extracted on 28 May 2017 00:56 UTC (GMT) from UKDS.Stat

Information