Variable
Ownership
Insurance Type
Employer Type
Time200720082009201020112012
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
Australia262626263128
Austria433333
Belgium242221201817
Canada78761111
Chile....30313032
Czech Republic333333
Denmark636359555547
Estonia....5544
Finland121212111113
France676463616162
Germany10210096969590
Greece141414111011
Hungary121112121212
Iceland445555
Ireland5459596162..
Israel000......
Italy686548454341
Japan3842424339..
Korea212121222223
Luxembourg524747464543
Mexico182020212120
Netherlands686464495241
New Zealand............
Norway1011..121210
Poland333131302828
Portugal151515151414
Slovak Republic566665
Slovenia443344
Spain849089938984
Sweden444445393939
Switzerland222221212019
Turkey212221232423
United Kingdom120132129124118111
United States1 019995944902.272904903.76
European Union (15 countries)............
NAFTA............
OECD - Total............
Colombia..........19
Costa Rica..........3
El Salvador..........7
Guatemala............
Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of China..........15
India............
Indonesia..........47
Malaysia......101013
Panama..........3
Paraguay..........0
Peru........44
Russian Federation1268....52..
Singapore........79
South Africa..........76
Thailand............
Uruguay..........4
Data extracted on 16 Oct 2017 21:50 UTC (GMT) from UKDS.Stat

Information