Sex
Age
VariantBaseline
Time195019511952195319541955
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
Australia65.2829964.7363464.263363.6484363.0868562.57813
Austria66.7938266.4711566.1123465.8118965.8647666.24356
Belgium68.0404267.7790267.5191667.2687767.0230366.67337
Canada62.9886962.2572761.8106561.4188360.9793760.51199
Chile59.0284258.6639258.3150957.9808957.6604757.35298
Czech Republic67.2841266.7075266.1397465.6273265.2043264.91615
Denmark64.6741364.4030664.1892364.0048763.8419263.68696
Estonia66.0047566.2029866.5249666.8919667.0902467.08566
Finland63.6068863.191762.8913962.6901762.5895862.4085
France65.9116465.5222365.1440264.7721364.4067163.98871
Germany67.0951867.1852867.318167.5094567.7966268.13212
Greece64.5628364.870365.3434365.7733866.0938566.30092
Hungary67.2626767.0530966.8727166.652866.3283466.04298
Iceland61.8492461.3259860.6635760.1059559.5860659.0333
Ireland60.6500560.4404560.1578159.8813259.5981259.30364
Israel66.5971865.4531764.2887163.4257762.6507661.83619
Italy65.4236865.692865.929766.1116966.2260866.26974
Japan59.6882259.9872360.3883560.7279960.938961.30359
Korea55.2967156.3029956.9073957.1748557.1719556.96342
Luxembourg70.2700370.4317670.4358770.3186370.1110269.83607
Mexico54.0784853.7129853.3059252.8958652.5079152.15548
Netherlands62.9629162.6761362.3748962.0989261.888361.71606
New Zealand61.9414761.3004960.8048260.3913260.0061559.70508
Norway66.1931465.7311965.2867664.8612164.4915264.18743
Poland65.3842765.1454264.847464.4665864.0784363.57245
Portugal63.7514563.6290263.6982363.7053163.7361363.58378
Slovak Republic64.4867664.1824163.8015363.365763.0245762.77238
Slovenia65.4880165.5111665.4497165.3428765.2208965.10513
Spain65.612965.3432565.2023765.122765.0557464.97108
Sweden66.5122666.1902565.9009765.6355965.4606665.32771
Switzerland66.9099366.6807966.4650266.2327266.0125365.80368
Turkey56.7724856.923956.8173156.5544256.2118455.84315
United Kingdom66.7798266.4790666.2417866.0967765.8688965.72909
United States64.9347764.2921163.6383463.0058362.3644561.74406
European Union (27 countries)65.9971865.8992665.8118465.7300665.6446865.55593
OECD - Total63.8272663.6259763.430963.225762.9951262.78038
World60.5505560.2194659.9222359.6798659.4858459.31339
Hide subtree Non-OECD Member Economies............
Non-OECD Member EconomiesBrazil55.4651755.6405155.6260855.4881355.2768855.02842
Bulgaria............
China (People's Republic of)61.2233360.4552159.5333758.7745758.3022558.06157
Colombia............
Cyprus............
India59.373659.0723358.6861358.3939758.228658.1391
Indonesia56.8626957.0290957.1944157.4004257.5987257.73404
Latvia............
Lithuania............
Malta............
Romania............
Russia64.9056266.2261766.9509467.1971567.0758166.68932
South Africa57.8317157.4462257.0552156.745956.5222356.35766
Data extracted on 30 Mar 2017 23:36 UTC (GMT) from UKDS.Stat

Information