Pension Plan TypeTotal, by pension plan type
Definition TypeTotal, by definition type
Contract TypeTotal all funds
Variable
Indicator
Time2006200720082009201020112012
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
Australia91.875110.0396.35385.28592.29595.40894.227
Austria4.924.7994.4375.2365.4895.15.495
Belgium4.1924.4053.2934.0513.7414.2334.588
Canada122.56125.796105.124116.534125.517126.33128.857
Chile57.53261.01349.81661.9962.62957.9759.832
Czech Republic4.3534.5654.9815.7436.1316.4747.104
Denmark140.193140.696151.041164.883176.383186.466197.218
Estonia3.5834.414.536.8167.456.9938.502
Finland78.41278.97170.88386.44691.81352.70955.772
France6.8796.9277.0568.1938.7318.6589.018
Germany4.2284.6434.7655.3225.4055.7136.285
Greece
(d
..
0.0110.0150.020.0240.0350.044
Hungary9.75711.079.67213.31414.9533.8373.961
Iceland134.396135.24119.408126.04132.181136.914149.425
Ireland49.41345.66335.23944.4947.75644.46549.104
Israel29.95131.1640.14844.16746.0646.66748.889
Italy3.5353.8254.0344.9195.4745.8646.822
Japan
(d
..
(d
..
(d
..
(d
..
(d
..
....
Korea7.2297.3187.6499.58415.61617.92720.984
Luxembourg1.0450.9971.0422.3712.0321.9932.101
Mexico10.12610.71410.83812.6513.60513.75515.18
Netherlands124.372135.098112.744118.6129.538136.194155.426
New Zealand12.5211.64710.53911.86314.26515.76416.761
Norway6.7296.9565.9987.3547.6327.3237.555
Poland11.18912.09611.02813.59715.8715.11517.341
Portugal14.95614.90712.72313.87512.2368.3769.38
Slovak Republic2.4063.7214.7486.3157.4098.4079.588
Slovenia3.123.5793.8695.065.9656.1616.428
Spain12.33712.56411.61312.75512.85312.75213.287
Sweden54.656.34857.72655.47956.29463.75969.146
Switzerland114.808111.95694.835108.038108.481106.869113.675
Turkey0.7481.2211.4942.2762.3524.1273.798
United Kingdom80.61676.52463.45379.32186.7793.954102.88
United States118.256121.62694.487111.581119.248114.751118.904
Hide subtree Non-OECD Member Economies..............
Non-OECD Member EconomiesAlbania..0.0050.0090.0180.0250.0120.022
Argentina..............
Bolivia..............
Brazil20.27521.10113.60414.99314.29913.831..
Bulgaria2.943.8683.3244.6455.6686.1067.311
China (People s Republic of)..............
Colombia11.28915.04814.37813.2816.13316.92518.162
Costa Rica6.7286.1957.1397.957.6158.6539.756
Croatia..............
Dominican Republic..............
Egypt....2.44........
El Salvador..............
Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia..0.8561.2232.1312.8783.5114.652
Gibraltar..........1.9641.998
Hong Kong, China27.31630.51527.47631.56734.24631.97234.432
India..........0.1680.295
Indonesia2.2452.225......1.84..
Jamaica16.82219.64319.69420.87122.4522.80122.07
Jordan
(d
..
(d
..
..........
Kazakhstan..............
Kenya14.996..12.91913.2616.93215.24..
Kosovo............14.18
Latvia1.605....6.1337.3446.9477.522
Lesotho..........12.2713.691
Liechtenstein..40.46341.17955.60165.16565.28765.834
Maldives..........2.5885.101
Malta..........0.5198.35
Mauritius
(d
..
..........8.978
Namibia........78.87775.80379.905
Nigeria..4.1564.5235.5765.9766.537.77
Pakistan
(d
..
0.0070.0070.0080.0090.010.016
Panama..............
Peru15.26818.25313.60218.41320.24216.83218.412
Romania..0.0030.1820.4930.891.231.746
Russia1.513........
(d
..
..
Serbia and Montenegro..............
Serbia..0.134..0.2660.3440.3890.489
South Africa57.29757.87851.69448.01849.192
(d
..
(d
..
Suriname10.006............
Thailand4.985.1785.1275.7145.7195.8736.152
Trinidad and Tobago18.25317.086..........
Ukraine....0.065..0.1060.107..
Uruguay..............
Zambia
(d
..
............
Legend:
dNo data
Data extracted on 27 Feb 2017 02:00 UTC (GMT) from UKDS.Stat

Information