Indicator
Year1998200320082013
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
Australia1.721191.33794371.46278041.2898897
Austria2.12345741.60835121.37257171.1917588
Belgium2.29565531.63558571.52013531.3856595
Canada1.9050691.63728051.53201381.4248413
Czech Republic2.63855431.87535111.49804341.3949987
Denmark1.66239711.47802071.35146621.2249591
Finland1.93524651.49422011.34311181.2934831
France2.37712191.77484111.51736891.4680316
Germany2.22539381.80064641.41230541.2938572
Greece2.75137042.50686842.21429851.7418567
Hungary2.66438272.11152631.53905441.3271956
Iceland2.03355151.61800771.4816191.4972795
Ireland1.85726421.58329751.35047341.4542758
Italy2.35906961.80406611.48790471.2630932
Japan2.11324071.36667851.4310111.4118299
Korea2.55778531.95348621.94323361.8780003
Luxembourg..1.59750181.4369311.4583222
Mexico2.76022222.50430442.05086711.9062263
Netherlands1.81630781.48670960.961971340.91503167
New Zealand1.44784821.28553551.22825971.2603095
Norway1.86890631.5563741.53839151.4623799
Poland3.19023632.42306542.04425311.6479105
Portugal2.58892822.12287451.69157761.2948341
Slovak Republic..2.17533421.62032081.2876289
Spain2.39071371.793461.59460691.4419456
Sweden1.88936531.50371251.60569081.5194523
Switzerland2.48657871.99154881.54731661.4997592
Turkey3.28227932.82315992.65136932.4599974
United Kingdom1.31921571.09810071.20815841.0840274
United States1.50097911.30386351.1104705..
Hide subtree Non-OECD Member Economies........
Non-OECD Member EconomiesBrazil....2.53961592.5427973
Bulgaria......1.5748541
China (People's Republic of)....3.16911272.8601627
Croatia......2.0754354
Cyprus......1.650093
India....3.39936953.0987148
Indonesia....2.4175353..
Latvia......1.6076627
Lithuania......1.5155052
Malta......1.5675349
Romania......1.6869421
Russia....2.68600872.2204349
South Africa....2.65245772.2091889
Chile....1.74848021.5142038
Estonia....1.36977521.2916979
Israel....2.22792772.1493695
Slovenia....1.88897681.7019552
Data extracted on 16 Dec 2017 01:30 UTC (GMT) from UKDS.Stat

Information