Patent office & Triadic Patent Families
Type of International Cooperation in Patenting
Partner Country
Reference Date
Time200620072008200920102011
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
Australia1 1811 0791 0521 048968558
Austria2 0472 0241 8761 9752 0511 542
Belgium2 0092 0061 9231 8481 9201 352
Canada2 9242 8092 5892 7162 8111 720
Chile313536575731
Czech Republic191248253227232220
Denmark1 2721 4841 4631 3211 4361 138
Estonia273446485625
Finland1 4871 4271 4491 4391 534994
France9 5349 7379 6989 6059 4426 723
Germany26 04526 46125 03125 35125 26018 463
Greece1221321081239063
Hungary220238235242251172
Iceland333438302214
Ireland366403417418388274
Israel1 4401 3651 3271 2501 233681
Italy5 4085 2305 0054 7044 7623 494
Japan22 12821 70019 57619 93722 01014 749
Korea5 2984 7474 0554 8715 3683 991
Luxembourg15711014110712381
Mexico969695948968
Netherlands4 2983 9394 0453 9863 4272 436
New Zealand213195193178189100
Norway564582519666588340
Poland178252279357436353
Portugal13614814411912789
Slovak Republic616259435762
Slovenia11713717115014696
Spain1 5681 6161 6281 7131 6811 210
Sweden2 9433 1943 0752 9123 0882 091
Switzerland4 1934 2684 0093 9374 1622 948
Turkey205254280362503253
United Kingdom6 8576 7546 4156 4546 3454 128
United States37 43534 62032 71231 89432 13020 141
European Union (28 countries)61 60361 95659 96859 64759 33942 717
OECD - Total130 321126 714120 364120 626123 18184 512
World134 505131 696125 731127 292130 37689 634
Hide subtree Non-OECD Member Economies............
Non-OECD Member EconomiesAlgeria122063
Andorra105433
Argentina777257624426
Armenia3004211
Belarus810151596
Bermuda103201
Bosnia and Herzegovina135041
Brazil261331336314275185
Bulgaria341924222724
Cayman Islands001302
China (People's Republic of)1 9762 5142 8664 1384 4632 895
Colombia111418241815
Costa Rica336362
Croatia454039313814
Cuba19695123
Cyprus9191221107
Djibouti000000
Ecuador071435
Egypt161719161715
El Salvador101002
Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia101101
Georgia255030
Guatemala100002
Hong Kong, China269285178217216139
India7188138691 0261 266902
Indonesia1710138147
Iran131614783
Jamaica124011
Jordan3038222310
Kazakhstan416279
Kenya406261
Democratic People's Republic of Korea363341
Kuwait331232
Latvia242128282218
Lebanon712117165
Liechtenstein606965558647
Lithuania111222101714
Malaysia72921251189047
Malta17201719105
Moldova161113
Monaco232427252218
Mongolia012000
Morocco82161133
Nigeria022010
Pakistan372645
Panama101022
Peru528272
Philippines142220172613
Puerto Rico232747
Romania375352425157
Russia354317309338400283
Saudi Arabia4256607082124
Seychelles111150
Singapore375351378378376199
South Africa18316615713515272
Sri Lanka3591396
Chinese Taipei9801 2121 2431 3581 4861 347
Thailand534236506222
Trinidad and Tobago452321
Tunisia5106121110
Ukraine514140335642
United Arab Emirates221937183725
Uruguay17148544
Uzbekistan333921
Venezuela1184764
Zimbabwe000000
Hide subtree Former Economies............
Former EconomiesFormer Yugoslavia231041
Data extracted on 30 Mar 2017 23:17 UTC (GMT) from UKDS.Stat

Information