Sex
Age
FrequencyAnnual
Time2010201120122013201420152016
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
CountryEmployment status
AustraliaDependent employment720.6716.07741.57803.02879.81915.74923.12
Total employment830.23825.28860.31917.06997.451 045.531 057.7
AustriaDependent employment102.792.696.4115.4115.5128.3140.1
Total employment111.999.4102.6125.3125.8139150.3
BelgiumDependent employment115.9110.5103100.3104.410591.1
Total employment120.4113.9105.5103.4107.8109.698.2
CanadaDependent employment..............
Total employment922.7902.6893.9914.7935.7888.1865.4
Czech RepublicDependent employment..............
Total employment60.1153.9258.9270.5763.3754.5648.07
DenmarkDependent employment103.4104.4111.5115.2107.6100.897.7
Total employment107.9108.7116.2119.8111.8105.6101.6
FinlandDependent employment..............
Total employment82.181.87983.290.197.8104.82
FranceDependent employment1 335.71 290.61 314.51 691.11 794.91 887.71 907.2
Total employment1 370.11 331.11 353.81 765.21 895.51 984.22 028.2
GermanyDependent employment1 931.61 500.21 451.21 518.81 404.81 389.11 234.1
Total employment2 028.71 564.91 515.21 580.31 466.31 442.11 277.9
GreeceDependent employment122.9125.5147.6159.6183.5199.4214.3
Total employment148.6157.1177.7193.4223.1236.1249.1
HungaryDependent employment69.490.699.5101.29785.359.9
Total employment74.395.3104107100.688.262.4
IcelandDependent employment77.36.95.87.265.4
Total employment8.17.97.66.586.25.7
IrelandDependent employment111.9135.8148.3158.3153.1142.4121
Total employment124.1148.5164.5175.4167.9153.1131.1
ItalyDependent employment1 391.61 553.11 8412 023.72 166.52 229.82 263.5
Total employment1 655.21 843.92 1922 433.42 602.82 660.82 672.3
JapanDependent employment..............
Total employment3 8003 3603 1703 0502 9502 8802 770
LuxembourgDependent employment2.53.45.54.55.15.94.9
Total employment2.63.75.64.95.46.65.8
NetherlandsDependent employment191.4237.8299.8305340.3318.2322.3
Total employment201.8257.7327.2343.9381.1350357.1
New ZealandDependent employment8584.389.792.29691.4107.5
Total employment97.298.9103.3107110.3105129
NorwayDependent employment..............
Total employment39.3340.4940.6640.0538.1139.744.27
PolandDependent employment201.3218248.2285.5298.7271.2227.1
Total employment253.9275.5304.4338.7357.1327.2260.3
PortugalDependent employment123.4163.1179.2180.5173.2177.7175.5
Total employment167.6211.7232.3230.9217.3218.7206.3
Slovak RepublicDependent employment..............
Total employment57.6159.8361.3768.1378.4195.8195.55
SpainDependent employment1 152.41 365.81 490.41 636.61 656.51 667.71 632.4
Total employment1 237.61 464.41 608.31 767.81 780.81 782.41 727.3
SwedenDependent employment328.7330.4347.3361.3347.4312.3266.3
Total employment362.4358.3376.8393.1378.8338.6287.1
SwitzerlandDependent employment..............
Total employment97.05101.93108.31108.41120.87129.24133.68
TurkeyDependent employment120118.6107.8122.6154.5158.9193.5
Total employment212.1194.6193.8209.8240.2248.9295.5
United KingdomDependent employment999.21 182.61 213.61 262.91 212.31 139.21 040.7
Total employment1 152.81 362.51 4321 465.91 386.21 320.71 192.2
United StatesDependent employment..............
Total employment2 3752 5142 5422 6002 5522 2672 012
G7 countriesDependent employment5 658.15 526.55 820.36 496.56 578.56 645.86 445.5
Total employment13 304.512 87913 098.913 809.513 788.513 442.912 818
OECD countriesDependent employment9 216.69 430.6710 042.9711 043.5211 298.3111 332.0411 027.62
Total employment17 813.8917 749.2418 342.9219 432.2419 604.7319 222.218 458.81
IsraelDependent employment..............
Total employment112.47111.38105.65108.41111.92101.4689.93
SloveniaDependent employment6.66.16.27.67.69.310
Total employment76.66.88.68.611.111.6
EstoniaDependent employment11.310.510.810.17.47.35.3
Total employment12.812.51211.58.58.75.8
Russian FederationDependent employment..............
Total employment293.79227.36187.71170.58180.66181175.66
LithuaniaDependent employment29.833.131.427.429.126.323.6
Total employment37.938.83735.33632.831.1
RomaniaDependent employment14.325.827.227.825.625.119.2
Total employment440.8400.7408.9420.7417432.3355.8
LatviaDependent employment24.624.326.321.418.216.119.2
Total employment3331.434.127.222.72126.4
MaltaDependent employment2.92.62.93.33.93.32.2
Total employment3.33.33.644.34.12.5
BulgariaDependent employment24.825.934.936.132.830.124.7
Total employment35.43343.243.843.739.434.3
CyprusDependent employment6.29.812.814.118.118.319.8
Total employment11.217.619.924.331.432.233.9
CroatiaDependent employment4.87.15.5615.115.519.6
Total employment26.92819.420.321.12526.8
FYR of MacedoniaDependent employment5.26.86.14.27.76.16.7
Total employment16.915.415.610.415.412.913.6
ColombiaDependent employment..............
Total employment1 547.521 539.351 732.091 685.581 479.371 508.611 503.87
European Union 28Dependent employment8 409.38 649.69 25510 173.710 318.610 311.39 941.7
Total employment9 928.0110 164.0510 902.2911 96612 133.4812 117.6711 583.84
European Union 22Dependent employment8 326.58 545.39 140.310 05910 19410 192.79 832.6
Total employment9 372.519 642.6510 370.2911 417.611 579.9811 551.8711 099.44
Data extracted on 20 Sep 2017 11:02 UTC (GMT) from UKDS.Stat

Information