Sex
Age
FrequencyAnnual
Time200820092010201120122013
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
CountryEmployment status
AustraliaDependent employment599.66738.04719.22714.99740.22802.16
Total employment684.48845.62830.23825.24860.15917.3
AustriaDependent employment63.963.165.957.95968.8
Total employment67.968.472.864.16476
BelgiumDependent employment104.58685.182.57576
Total employment106.387.287.98476.478.1
CanadaDependent employment............
Total employment710.1886.9920.1713.4896.6913.6
Czech RepublicDependent employment............
Total employment18.5226.0932.7531.0135.3442.72
DenmarkDependent employment45.953.957.757.761.866.6
Total employment47.55861.761.66670.4
EstoniaDependent employment4.99.47.77.48.48.3
Total employment5.110.38.79.19.49.4
FinlandDependent employment............
Total employment75.880.482.181.87983.2
FranceDependent employment957.6947.6992.7928.5962.71 223.2
Total employment968.9963.41 019.7959.9994.81 279.6
GermanyDependent employment1 5741 4501 483.61 218.31 163.51 128.6
Total employment1 683.41 549.81 573.61 282.81 219.81 184.8
GreeceDependent employment75.892.5104.5110130.5139.6
Total employment91.9110.5125.4137.2158.4171.4
HungaryDependent employment19.429.134.1585557.7
Total employment20.330.135.659.55860
IcelandDependent employment............
Total employment............
IrelandDependent employment18.363.289.2108.3115.8121.2
Total employment19.366.494.1113.5122.3127.8
IsraelDependent employment............
Total employment111.31118112.47111.38105.65108.41
ItalyDependent employment908.31 031.81 172.91 313.61 541.11 692.8
Total employment1 109.41 227.61 395.91 556.51 8292 026.9
JapanDependent employment............
Total employment3 0204 1603 8003 3603 170..
LuxembourgDependent employment1.92.52.12.643
Total employment1.92.52.12.84.13.3
NetherlandsDependent employment89.2125.2120.5155.8190.2213.3
Total employment95.6137.2128.7169.2207.9238.2
New ZealandDependent employment74.19586.585.290.593.2
Total employment84108.898.699104.5107.8
NorwayDependent employment............
Total employment25.425.8229.2530.229.5529.43
PolandDependent employment108.6121.9136.6150.9168.8188.9
Total employment148.8162.1175.3191.5208224.8
PortugalDependent employment109.495.3103.7139154142.6
Total employment143124.9135.5174.2189.6175.3
Slovak RepublicDependent employment............
Total employment26.7634.0249.0654.6950.7362.82
SloveniaDependent employment3.13.53.83.94.95.9
Total employment3.73.84.14.35.26.8
SpainDependent employment727960.41 051.51 218.41 361.51 477.5
Total employment773.51 009.51 1221 304.71 4691 589.5
SwedenDependent employment123.8135.2128.1129.9138143.1
Total employment133.9149.3143.2142.4150.9157
SwitzerlandDependent employment............
Total employment58.4268.3670.8372.6678.9275.56
TurkeyDependent employment............
Total employment............
United KingdomDependent employment..697.8818.8980.31 004.81 037.9
Total employment..781.4929.41 118.91 170.81 195.6
United StatesDependent employment............
Total employment1 3881 9652 3752 5142 5422 600
Russian FederationDependent employment............
Total employment183.63656293.79227.36187.71170.58
BulgariaDependent employment1516.717.821.330.929.9
Total employment19.519.922.926.834.934.5
CyprusDependent employment4.24.85.18.310.611.6
Total employment6.78.49.214.416.319.1
CroatiaDependent employment3.854.75.33.75.4
Total employment15.216.518.918.813.415.7
LatviaDependent employment9.519.718.319.621.417.4
Total employment13.425.523.523.727.121.4
LithuaniaDependent employment10.316.121.424.323.619.6
Total employment11.817.523.826.125.321.7
MacedoniaDependent employment34.14.255.43.5
Total employment9.49.911.511.812.77.9
MaltaDependent employment1.81.82.52.12.22.1
Total employment2.21.92.72.72.82.7
RomaniaDependent employment10.811.111.614.714.8..
Total employment56.963.474.660.962.6..
European UnionDependent employment5 287.65 804.56 276.36 502.86 961.97 534.2
Total employment5 857.66 416.56 974.17 253.67 8028 457.1
G7 countriesDependent employment3 927.94 127.24 4684 440.74 672.15 082.5
Total employment9 419.111 534.112 013.711 505.511 8239 200.5
OECD countriesDependent employment6 089.366 788.547 252.727 511.898 016.428 676.16
Total employment12 046.1714 729.3115 390.8215 204.815 835.7913 491.14
Data extracted on 19 Feb 2017 16:50 UTC (GMT) from UKDS.Stat

Information