Page: /669
     
Time19992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012
Sort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current page
VariableUnitCountry
Females at birthYearsAustralia81.88282.482.682.88383.383.583.783.783.98484.2..
Austria8181.281.781.781.582.182.282.883.183.383.283.583.9..
Belgium818181.281.281.181.981.982.382.682.682.88383.2..
Canada81.581.781.98282.282.382.582.88383.183.3......
Chile79.1808080.780.580.580.981.480.780.681.98281..
Czech Republic78.378.578.678.778.679.279.279.980.280.580.580.981.1..
Denmark7979.279.379.479.880.280.580.780.68181.181.481.9..
Estonia7676.276.47777.177.878.178.678.879.580.280.881.3..
Finland81.281.281.781.681.982.582.583.183.183.383.583.583.8..
France82.783838382.783.883.884.584.884.88585.385.7..
Germany8181.281.481.381.381.98282.482.782.782.88383.2..
Greece80.580.68181.181.281.381.681.981.882.382.782.883.1..
Hungary75.676.276.776.776.777.277.277.877.878.378.478.678.7..
Iceland81.481.683.282.582.583.283.582.983.483.383.884.184.1..
Ireland78.979.279.980.580.881.381.682.182.182.482.783.282.8..
Israel80.480.981.281.581.882.482.282.582.48383.383.683.6..
Italy82.682.883.183.282.883.883.684.284.284.584.68585.3..
Japan8484.684.985.285.385.685.585.88686.186.486.385.9..
Korea79.279.68080.580.881.481.982.482.783.383.884.184.5..
Luxembourg81.481.380.781.580.882.482.381.982.283.183.383.583.6..
Mexico7676.176.376.476.576.676.776.876.976.976.97777.277.3
Netherlands80.580.780.880.78181.581.78282.582.582.98383.1..
New Zealand80.580.881.181.381.581.88282.282.282.482.782.883..
Norway81.281.581.681.682.182.582.782.982.983.283.283.383.6..
Poland77.57878.478.878.879.279.379.779.88080.180.781.1..
Portugal79.780.280.580.680.681.581.382.382.282.482.682.884..
Slovak Republic77.477.577.777.777.77878.178.478.47979.179.379.8..
Slovenia79.579.980.480.580.380.880.9828282.682.783.183.3..
Spain82.482.983.383.383.183.883.784.584.484.684.985.385.4..
Sweden828282.282.182.582.882.983.183.183.383.583.683.8..
Switzerland82.782.883.283.283.283.88484.284.484.684.684.985..
Turkey72.773.173.573.974.474.875.275.675.976.276.576.877.177.2
United Kingdom79.980.380.580.680.581.281.381.781.881.982.582.683.1..
United States79.479.379.479.579.679.979.980.280.480.680.981.181.1..
Brazil73.874.174.474.674.975.175.475.675.976.176.476.777..
China72.872.973.173.373.573.773.974.174.374.674.87575.3..
India62.262.66363.563.964.364.765.165.565.966.366.767.1..
Indonesia6767.367.667.968.168.468.76969.369.770.170.671.1..
Russian Federation72.47272.37271.872.372.473.273.974.274.774.975.1..
South Africa58.757.356.154.953.953.152.552.252.152.252.452.853.2..
Difference female-male (years)Australia5.65.45.45.254.94.84.84.74.54.64.54.5..
Austria6.166.15.95.65.75.65.75.75.55.65.65.6..
Belgium6.66.46.36.15.85.95.75.75.55.75.55.45.4..
Canada5.55.45.3554.84.84.84.74.64.6......
Chile6.26.46.46.56.36.15.95.95.75.56.16.15.3..
Czech Republic6.86.86.56.66.66.66.36.46.46.46.36.46.3..
Denmark4.84.74.64.64.84.84.54.64.44.54.24.24.1..
Estonia11.31111.611.81111.410.811.211.610.810.410.210.1..
Finland7.477.16.76.87.16.97.27.16.86.96.66.5..
France7.77.77.57.377.17.17.27.2777.17..
Germany6.26.15.85.65.55.45.35.25.35.1554.8..
Greece55.15.14.94.74.74.84.74.74.64.94.44.6..
Hungary8.98.78.58.48.38.58.58.68.48.38.17.97.5..
Iceland43.84.93.934.33.93.43.83.344.33.4..
Ireland5.55.25.45.354.94.44.84.84.654.54.5..
Israel3.84.23.944.24.443.83.743.73.93.7..
Italy6.25.965.85.75.95.65.75.55.45.25.25.2..
Japan6.96.96.96.97776.86.86.86.86.86.5..
Korea7.57.37.27.176.86.86.66.66.86.86.96.8..
Luxembourg76.75.66.966.45.65.15.555.25.65.1..
Mexico5.75.65.65.65.55.45.45.45.45.65.85.965.9
Netherlands5.25.154.74.74.64.54.34.44.14.24.13.7..
New Zealand54.94.84.74.64.44.34.2443.93.73.6..
Norway5.65.55.45.254.94.94.74.64.84.54.34.5..
Poland8.78.48.48.58.38.68.58.88.88.78.68.68.5..
Portugal7.1776.86.46.56.46.86.36.26.16.16.4..
Slovak Republic8.48.38.27.97.97.77.987.88.27.77.67.5..
Slovenia7.77.78.17.97.87.377.57.47.16.86.76.5..
Spain7.17.16.96.86.76.76.66.66.56.36.26.26..
Sweden4.94.64.64.44.54.44.44.34.14.14.143.9..
Switzerland5.95.85.75.35.25.25.354.94.84.74.64.5..
Turkey4.14.14.14.14.24.24.24.44.54.74.855.15.2
United Kingdom4.94.84.74.64.34.44.24.44.24.14.23.94..
United States5.55.25.25.25.1555.1554.94.94.8..
Brazil7.77.77.77.67.67.57.57.47.47.27.176.9..
China3.33.33.33.33.43.43.43.33.33.43.43.43.5..
India1.922.12.22.42.52.62.82.9333.13.1..
Indonesia3.23.23.23.23.23.13.13.13.13.23.23.33.4..
Russian Federation12.41313.313.513.313.413.512.912.512.411.911.911.9..
South Africa5.554.64.13.73.22.82.52.11.91.61.41.2..
Difference male-female (years)Australia............................
Austria............................
Belgium............................
Canada............................
Chile............................
Czech Republic............................
Denmark............................
Estonia............................
Finland............................
France............................
Germany............................
Greece............................
Hungary............................
Iceland............................
Ireland............................
Israel............................
Italy............................
Japan............................
Korea............................
Luxembourg............................
Mexico............................
Netherlands............................
New Zealand............................
Norway............................
Poland............................
Portugal............................
Slovak Republic............................
Slovenia............................
Spain............................
Sweden............................
Switzerland............................
Turkey............................
United Kingdom............................
United States............................
Brazil............................
China............................
India............................
Indonesia............................
Russian Federation............................
South Africa............................
Number of female deathsAustralia............................
Austria............................
Belgium............................
Canada............................
Chile............................
Czech Republic............................
Denmark............................
Estonia............................
Finland............................
France............................
Germany............................
Greece............................
Hungary............................
Iceland............................
Ireland............................
Israel............................
Italy............................
Japan............................
Korea............................
Luxembourg............................
Mexico............................
Netherlands............................
New Zealand............................
Norway............................
Poland............................
Portugal............................
Slovak Republic............................
Slovenia............................
Spain............................
Sweden............................
Switzerland............................
Turkey............................
United Kingdom............................
United States............................
Brazil............................
China............................
India............................
Indonesia............................
Russian Federation............................
South Africa............................
Number of male deathsAustralia............................
Austria............................
Belgium............................
Canada............................
Chile............................
Czech Republic............................
Denmark............................
Estonia............................
Finland............................
France............................
Germany............................
Greece............................
Hungary............................
Iceland............................
Ireland............................
Israel............................
Italy............................
Japan............................
Page: /669
Data extracted on 16 Dec 2017 00:52 UTC (GMT) from UKDS.Stat

Information