Page: /22
     
Time19992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012
Sort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current page
VariableUnitCountry
Alcohol consumptionLiters per capita (15+)Australia9.910.29.910.410.210.310.310.610.610.410.310....
Austria13.413.712.812.812.712.512.612.912.912.412.2......
Belgium10.210.310.39.99.99.89.79.711.210.8........
Canada7.57.67.67.77.77.87.888.18.28.28.28..
Chile6.96.56.65.76.97.27.2......8.6......
Czech Republic11.911.811.811.912.111.51211.912.112.112.111.411.5..
Denmark11.613.113.113.11312.812.712.212.110.910.110.310.6..
Estonia......121212.713.113.414.814.211.911.412..
Finland8.68.699.29.39.91010.110.510.3109.79.8..
France14.51414.213.913.41312.712.912.712.312.31212.6..
Germany12.812.912.512.311.911.812.212.412.11211.7......
Greece9.98.58.68.18.78.99.28.899.38.2......
Hungary12.21213.213.313.213.21313.212.611.811.510.8....
Iceland5.96.16.36.56.56.77.17.27.57.3........
Ireland13.814.214.514.313.513.613.413.413.212.21111.611.6..
Israel22.72.62.52.32.22.42.32.4..........
Italy8.99.39.18.68.68.387.87.87.46.9......
Japan8.88.68.68.48.48.28.57.97.77.57.47.37.3..
Korea9.28.98.59.29.39.399.29.39.58.998.9..
Luxembourg15.117.916.71717.417.717.716.316.216.515.3......
Mexico4.94.954.84.94.955.25.35.9....5.1..
Netherlands10.110.1109.89.79.69.69.69.69.79.4......
New Zealand8.98.98.89.18.99.19.39.39.29.59.39.69.59.3
Norway5.55.75.55.966.26.46.56.66.86.76.66.6..
Poland8.38.47.88.19.19.29.19.910.310.810.21010.4..
Portugal13.212.312.21212.912.312.211.911.4..........
Slovak Republic101110.810.89.910.11110.610.711.210.79.79.9..
Slovenia10.611.21311.611.213.510.312.2111110.510.310.6..
Spain11.611.111.19.910.210.4101012.21211.4......
Sweden6.16.26.56.96.96.56.66.96.977.37.37.4..
Switzerland11.111.211.110.810.810.710.110.210.410.210.11010..
Turkey1.61.51.41.41.51.41.31.21.31.51.51.51.51.6
United Kingdom10.310.410.711.111.311.611.41111.210.810.210.210..
United States8.18.28.38.38.38.48.48.68.78.88.78.6....
Brazil5.97.37.176.86.76.877.1..........
China5.13.54.34.43.94.34.44.64.7..........
India0.80.40.50.50.50.50.60.60.70.81......
Indonesia0.10.10.10.10.10.10.10.10.10.10.1......
Russian Federation10.69.81010.311.310.91111.111.511.5........
South Africa7.67.37.476.976.66.76.86.75.5......
Grammes per capita (15+)Australia............................
Austria............................
Belgium............................
Canada............................
Chile............................
Czech Republic............................
Denmark............................
Estonia............................
Finland............................
France............................
Germany............................
Greece............................
Hungary............................
Iceland............................
Ireland............................
Israel............................
Italy............................
Japan............................
Korea............................
Luxembourg............................
Mexico............................
Netherlands............................
New Zealand............................
Norway............................
Poland............................
Portugal............................
Slovak Republic............................
Slovenia............................
Spain............................
Sweden............................
Switzerland............................
Turkey............................
United Kingdom............................
United States............................
Brazil............................
China............................
India............................
Indonesia............................
Russian Federation............................
South Africa............................
Cigarettes per smoker per dayAustralia............................
Austria............................
Belgium............................
Canada............................
Chile............................
Czech Republic............................
Denmark............................
Estonia............................
Finland............................
France............................
Germany............................
Greece............................
Hungary............................
Iceland............................
Ireland............................
Israel............................
Italy............................
Japan............................
Korea............................
Luxembourg............................
Mexico............................
Netherlands............................
New Zealand............................
Norway............................
Poland............................
Portugal............................
Slovak Republic............................
Slovenia............................
Spain............................
Sweden............................
Switzerland............................
Turkey............................
United Kingdom............................
United States............................
Brazil............................
China............................
India............................
Indonesia............................
Russian Federation............................
South Africa............................
% of population aged 15+ who are daily smokersAustralia............................
Austria............................
Belgium............................
Canada............................
Chile............................
Czech Republic............................
Denmark............................
Estonia............................
Finland............................
France............................
Germany............................
Greece............................
Hungary............................
Iceland............................
Ireland............................
Israel............................
Italy............................
Japan............................
Korea............................
Luxembourg............................
Mexico............................
Netherlands............................
New Zealand............................
Norway............................
Poland............................
Portugal............................
Slovak Republic............................
Slovenia............................
Spain............................
Sweden............................
Switzerland............................
Turkey............................
United Kingdom............................
United States............................
Brazil............................
China............................
India............................
Indonesia............................
Russian Federation............................
South Africa............................
% of females aged 15+ who are daily smokersAustralia............................
Austria............................
Belgium............................
Canada............................
Chile............................
Czech Republic............................
Denmark............................
Estonia............................
Finland............................
France............................
Germany............................
Greece............................
Hungary............................
Iceland............................
Ireland............................
Israel............................
Italy............................
Japan............................
Page: /22
Data extracted on 26 Jun 2017 07:05 UTC (GMT) from UKDS.Stat

Information