SeriesVersion 3 (2008-2013)
Time200820092010201120122013
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
Australia1.1333333251.1333333251.6333333251.6333333251.6333333251.566666722
Austria2.1190476422.1190476422.1190476422.1190476422.1190476422.119047642
Belgium2.0761904722.0761904722.2666666512.2666666512.0761904722.076190472
Canada0.9206349250.9206349250.9206349250.9206349250.9206349250.920634925
Chile2.5269842152.5269842152.5269842152.5269842152.5269842152.526984215
Czech Republic3.0015871523.0015871523.0015871523.0015871522.8746030332.874603033
Denmark2.0349206922.0349206922.0349206922.0984127522.0984127522.098412752
Estonia2.5587301252.5587301251.7428570991.7428570991.7428570991.742857099
Finland2.3833334452.3833334452.3833334452.3833334452.3833334452.383333445
France2.6682538992.6015872962.6015872962.6015872962.6015872962.601587296
Germany2.7190475462.7190475462.7190475462.7190475462.7190475462.719047546
Greece2.6904761792.6904761792.6904761792.1222221852.1222221852.074603081
Hungary1.8206349611.8206349611.8206349611.8206349611.8206349611.453968287
Iceland2.0412697792.0412697792.0412697792.0412697792.0412697792.041269779
Ireland1.3698412181.3698412181.3698412181.3698412181.4968253371.496825337
Israel2.3523809912.3523809912.3523809912.3523809912.3523809912.352380991
Italy2.5952382092.5952382092.5952382092.5952382092.5952382092.411904812
Japan1.6190476421.6190476421.6190476421.6190476421.6190476421.619047642
Korea2.2857143882.2857143882.2857143882.2857143882.2857143882.285714388
Luxembourg2.2793650632.2793650632.2793650632.2793650632.2793650632.279365063
Mexico2.0444445612.0444445612.0444445612.0444445612.0444445611.911111116
Netherlands2.9015872482.8380951882.8380951882.8380951882.8380951882.838095188
New Zealand1.542857171.542857171.542857171.542857171.4095238451.409523845
Norway2.2333333492.2333333492.2333333492.2333333492.2333333492.233333349
Poland2.1968255042.1968255042.1968255042.1968255042.1968255042.196825504
Portugal4.1666665084.1666665083.8809523583.8809523583.3095238213.009523869
Slovak Republic2.1888890272.1888890272.1888890272.1888890271.680952431.807936549
Slovenia2.4341268542.4341268542.4341268542.3865079882.3865079882.386507988
Spain2.2238094812.2238094812.2238094812.0809524062.0809524061.947619081
Sweden2.5238094332.5238094332.5238094332.5238094332.5238094332.523809433
Switzerland1.4952380661.4952380661.4952380661.4952380661.4952380661.495238066
Turkey2.2095239162.2095239162.2095239162.2095239162.2095239162.209523916
United Kingdom1.2484127281.2484127281.2484127281.2484127281.2484127281.115079403
United States0.490000010.490000010.490000010.490000010.490000010.49000001
Brazil1.7492064241.7492064241.7492064241.7492064241.844444394..
China3.1079363823.307936433.307936433.307936433.30793643..
India3.4857141973.4857141973.4857141973.4857141973.485714197..
Indonesia4.1253967294.1253967294.1253967294.1253967294.125396729..
Russian Federation2.8634920122.8634920122.8634920122.8634920122.863492012..
South Africa2.0587301252.0587301252.0587301252.0587301252.058730125..
Argentina........2.450793743..
Latvia........2.5698413852.569841385
Saudi Arabia1.606349231.606349231.606349231.606349231.60634923..
OECD countries2.1498692042.1460411552.1339495182.113501312.0722315312.035840273
Data extracted on 19 Feb 2017 16:44 UTC (GMT) from UKDS.Stat

Information