SeriesVersion 3 (2008-2013) unit
Time20082009201020112012201320142015
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
Australia1.13333331.13333331.63333331.63333331.63333331.5666667....
Austria2.11904762.11904762.11904762.11904762.11904762.1190476....
Belgium2.14285712.14285712.33333332.33333332.14285712.1428571....
Canada0.920634930.920634930.920634930.920634930.920634930.92063493....
Czech Republic3.00158723.00158723.00158723.00158722.8746032.874603....
Denmark2.03492072.03492072.03492072.09841282.09841282.0984128....
Finland2.38333342.38333342.38333342.38333342.38333342.3833334....
France2.66825392.60158732.60158732.60158732.60158732.6015873....
Germany2.52857142.52857142.52857142.52857142.52857142.5285714....
Greece2.69047622.69047622.69047622.12222222.12222222.0746031....
Hungary1.8206351.8206351.8206351.8206351.8206351.4539683....
Iceland2.04126982.04126982.04126982.04126982.04126982.0412698....
Ireland1.36984121.36984121.36984121.36984121.49682531.4968253....
Italy2.59523822.59523822.59523822.59523822.59523822.545238....
Japan1.61904761.61904761.61904761.61904761.61904761.6190476....
Korea2.28571442.28571442.28571442.28571442.28571442.2857144....
Luxembourg2.27936512.27936512.27936512.27936512.27936512.2793651....
Mexico2.04444462.04444462.04444462.04444462.04444461.9111111....
Netherlands2.90158722.83809522.83809522.83809522.83809522.8380952....
New Zealand1.54285721.54285721.54285721.54285721.40952381.4095238....
Norway2.23333332.23333332.23333332.23333332.23333332.2333333....
Poland2.19682552.19682552.19682552.19682552.19682552.1968255....
Portugal4.16666654.16666653.88095243.88095243.30952383.0095239....
Slovak Republic2.1888892.1888892.1888892.1888891.68095241.8079365....
Spain2.22380952.22380952.22380952.08095242.08095241.9476191....
Sweden2.52380942.52380942.52380942.52380942.52380942.5238094....
Switzerland1.49523811.49523811.49523811.49523811.49523811.4952381....
Turkey2.20952392.20952392.20952392.20952392.20952392.2095239....
United Kingdom1.31190481.31190481.31190481.31190481.31190481.17857151.1785715..
United States0.490000010.490000010.490000010.490000010.490000010.49000001....
OECD countries2.14809512.14426712.13217542.11172752.07045752.0379879....
Israel2.3523812.3523812.3523812.3523812.3523812.352381....
Brazil1.74920641.74920641.74920641.74920641.8444444......
Chile2.52698422.52698422.52698422.52698422.52698422.5269842....
China3.10793643.30793643.30793643.30793643.3079364......
Indonesia4.12539674.12539674.12539674.12539674.1253967......
India3.48571423.48571423.48571423.48571423.4857142......
Slovenia2.43412692.43412692.43412692.3865082.3865082.3865081.9920635..
South Africa2.05873012.05873012.05873012.05873012.0587301......
Estonia2.55873012.55873011.74285711.74285711.74285711.7428571....
Russian Federation2.8634922.8634922.8634922.8634922.863492......
Lithuania............2.2317462.231746
Latvia........2.56984142.5698414....
Croatia..............2.3174603
FYR of Macedonia..............1.9095238
Argentina........2.11746032.11746032.1174603..
Saudi Arabia1.60634921.60634921.60634921.60634921.6063492......
Colombia............1.673016..
Costa Rica............1.6825397..
Albania..............2.2428572
Bahamas............2.1031747..
Bosnia and Herzegovina..............2.590476
Bolivia............2.7095237..
Barbados............1.4095238..
Dominican Republic............1.9587302..
Ecuador............2.095238..
El Salvador............1.6952381..
Guatemala............1.4222223..
Honduras............2.0666666..
Jamaica............1.6253968..
Kosovo......1.66666661.66666661.66666661.6666666..
Montenegro..........2.5777779....
Malaysia..........2.7079365....
Nicaragua............1.3714286..
Panama............2.4285715..
Paraguay............1.9047619..
Peru............1.6..
Serbia..............1.6690476
Thailand......3.03174593.03174593.03174593.0317459..
Tunisia..........2.726984....
Uruguay............1.9349207..
Venezuela............3.5..
Kazakhstan............3.204761981964113.20476198196411
Data extracted on 25 Nov 2017 09:12 UTC (GMT) from UKDS.Stat

Information