SeriesVersion 3 (2008-2013)
Time200820092010201120122013
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
Australia1.6309523581.6309523581.9880952841.9880952841.9880952841.940476179
Austria2.4421768192.4421768192.4421768192.4421768192.4421768192.442176819
Belgium2.9472789762.9472789763.0833332543.0833332542.9472789762.947278976
Canada1.5058106181.5058106181.5058106181.5058106181.5058106181.505810618
Chile1.8049887421.8049887421.8049887421.8049887421.8049887421.804988742
Czech Republic2.751133682.751133682.751133682.751133682.660430672.66043067
Denmark2.2749433522.2749433522.2749433522.3202948572.3202948572.320294857
Estonia2.3276643752.3276643752.0663266182.0663266182.0663266182.066326618
Finland2.1666667462.1666667462.1666667462.1666667462.1666667462.166666746
France2.8701813222.8225624562.8225624562.8225624562.8225624562.822562456
Germany2.9778912072.9778912072.9778912072.9778912072.9778912072.977891207
Greece2.8503401282.8503401282.8503401282.4444444182.4444444182.41043067
Hungary2.2647392752.2647392752.2647392752.2647392752.2647392752.074263096
Iceland2.4580497742.4580497742.4580497742.4580497742.4580497742.458049774
Ireland1.9784580471.9784580471.9784580471.9784580472.0691609382.069160938
Israel2.215986492.215986492.215986492.215986492.215986492.21598649
Italy3.0323131083.0323131083.0323131083.0323131083.0323131082.794217825
Japan2.0850341322.0850341322.0850341322.0850341322.0850341322.085034132
Korea2.1683673862.1683673862.1683673862.1683673862.1683673862.168367386
Luxembourg2.7352607252.7352607252.7352607252.7352607252.7352607252.735260725
Mexico2.7103176122.7103176122.7103176122.7103176122.7103176122.615079403
Netherlands2.9297051432.8843536382.8843536382.8843536382.8843536382.9379251
New Zealand1.1020408871.1020408871.1020408871.1020408871.0068027971.006802797
Norway2.3095238212.3095238212.3095238212.3095238212.3095238212.309523821
Poland2.3905897142.3905897142.3905897142.3905897142.3905897142.390589714
Portugal3.5119047163.5119047163.3078231813.3078231812.8996598722.68537426
Slovak Republic2.6349208352.6349208352.6349208352.6349208352.1649661062.255668879
Slovenia2.7029478552.7029478552.7029478552.6689343452.6689343452.668934345
Spain2.6598639492.6598639492.6598639492.5578231812.5578231812.284013748
Sweden2.5170066362.5170066362.5170066362.5170066362.5170066362.517006636
Switzerland2.1037414072.1037414072.1037414072.1037414072.1037414072.103741407
Turkey2.4710884092.4710884092.4710884092.4710884092.4710884092.471088409
United Kingdom1.7131519321.7131519321.7131519321.7131519321.7131519321.617913842
United States1.1714285611.1714285611.1714285611.1714285611.1714285611.171428561
Brazil1.249433161.249433161.6780046221.6780046221.746031761..
China3.0770974163.2199544913.2199544913.2199544913.219954491..
India2.6147959232.6147959232.6147959232.6147959232.614795923..
Indonesia2.9467120172.9467120172.9467120172.9467120172.946712017..
Russian Federation2.4739229682.4739229682.4739229682.4739229682.473922968..
South Africa2.0062358382.0062358382.0062358382.0062358382.006235838..
Argentina........2.857709885..
Latvia........2.9070296292.907029629
Saudi Arabia1.1473922731.1473922731.1473922731.1473922731.147392273..
OECD countries2.3651902682.3624558452.3632729052.3486669062.3160371782.285316706
Data extracted on 29 Mar 2017 17:09 UTC (GMT) from UKDS.Stat

Information