SeriesVersion 3 (2008-2013) unit
Time20082009201020112012201320142015
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
Australia1.63095241.63095241.98809531.98809531.98809531.9404762....
Austria2.44217682.44217682.44217682.44217682.44217682.4421768....
Belgium2.99489782.99489783.13095243.13095242.99489782.9948978....
Canada1.50581061.50581061.50581061.50581061.50581061.5058106....
Czech Republic2.75113372.75113372.75113372.75113372.66043072.6604307....
Denmark2.27494342.27494342.27494342.32029492.32029492.3202949....
Finland2.16666672.16666672.16666672.16666672.16666672.1666667....
France2.87018132.82256252.82256252.82256252.82256252.8225625....
Germany2.84183672.84183672.84183672.84183672.84183672.8418367....
Greece2.85034012.85034012.85034012.44444442.44444442.4104307....
Hungary2.26473932.26473932.26473932.26473932.26473932.0742631....
Iceland2.45804982.45804982.45804982.45804982.45804982.4580498....
Ireland1.9784581.9784581.9784581.9784582.06916092.0691609....
Italy3.03231313.03231313.03231313.03231313.03231312.8894558....
Japan2.08503412.08503412.08503412.08503412.08503412.0850341....
Korea2.16836742.16836742.16836742.16836742.16836742.1683674....
Luxembourg2.73526072.73526072.73526072.73526072.73526072.7352607....
Mexico2.71031762.71031762.71031762.71031762.71031762.6150794....
Netherlands2.92970512.88435362.88435362.88435362.88435362.9379251....
New Zealand1.10204091.10204091.10204091.10204091.00680281.0068028....
Norway2.30952382.30952382.30952382.30952382.30952382.3095238....
Poland2.39058972.39058972.39058972.39058972.39058972.3905897....
Portugal3.51190473.51190473.30782323.30782322.89965992.6853743....
Slovak Republic2.63492082.63492082.63492082.63492082.16496612.2556689....
Spain2.65986392.65986392.65986392.55782322.55782322.3554423....
Sweden2.51700662.51700662.51700662.51700662.51700662.5170066....
Switzerland2.10374142.10374142.10374142.10374142.10374142.1037414....
Turkey2.32823132.32823132.32823132.32823132.32823132.3282313....
United Kingdom1.75850341.75850341.75850341.75850341.75850341.66326531.5918368..
United States1.17142861.17142861.17142861.17142861.17142861.1714286....
OECD countries2.35972142.3569872.35780412.34319812.31056832.2847497....
Israel2.21598652.21598652.21598652.21598652.21598652.2159865....
Brazil1.24943321.24943321.67800461.67800461.7460318......
Chile1.80498871.80498871.80498871.80498871.80498871.8049887....
China2.86281183.00566893.00566893.00566893.0056689......
Indonesia2.9467122.9467122.9467122.9467122.946712......
India2.61479592.61479592.61479592.61479592.6147959......
Slovenia2.70294792.70294792.70294792.66893432.66893432.66893432.3871882..
South Africa2.00623582.00623582.00623582.00623582.0062358......
Estonia2.32766442.32766442.06632662.06632662.06632662.0663266....
Russian Federation2.4739232.4739232.4739232.4739232.473923......
Lithuania............2.41553282.4155328
Latvia........2.90702962.9070296....
Croatia..............2.2981858
FYR of Macedonia..............2.2925169
Argentina........2.61961442.61961442.6196144..
Saudi Arabia1.14739231.14739231.14739231.14739231.1473923......
Colombia............2.3378685..
Costa Rica............1.2018141..
Albania..............2.4948981
Bahamas............1.5022676..
Bosnia and Herzegovina..............2.5824828
Bolivia............1.935374..
Barbados............1.7210884..
Dominican Republic............1.399093..
Ecuador............1.7823129..
El Salvador............1.2108843..
Guatemala............1.0158731..
Honduras............2.4404762..
Jamaica............1.5538549..
Kosovo......2.08333332.08333332.08333332.0833333..
Montenegro..........2.8769841....
Malaysia..........1.9342403....
Nicaragua............1.4795918..
Panama............1.7346939..
Paraguay............1.7534014..
Peru............2.2142859..
Serbia..............2.2278912
Thailand......2.16553282.16553282.16553282.1655328..
Tunisia..........1.9478457....
Uruguay............1.9892291..
Venezuela............3.5..
Kazakhstan............2.289115667343132.28911566734313
Data extracted on 21 Nov 2017 08:16 UTC (GMT) from UKDS.Stat

Information