Sex
Age
Desire to work and available to workYes
Series
FrequencyAnnual
Time200820092010201120122013
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
Australia0.479999990.769999980.720000030.579999980.610000010.66000003
Austria0.10.0799999980.0799999980.0799999980.0799999980.12
Belgium0.190.180000010.18000001..0.20.51999998
Chile....1.481.341.120.94
Czech Republic..0.150000010.190.150000010.389999990.16
Denmark0.020.0599999990.0500000010.070.070.059999999
Estonia0.519999981.261.271.42999991.05999990.89999998
Finland0.540000020.889999991.030.810.889999991.16
France0.130.140.10.120.10.28999999
Germany0.190.289999990.209999990.20.20.17
Greece0.209999990.209999990.239999990.250.389999990.46000001
Hungary2.09999992.532.723.052.92000012.8900001
Ireland0.021.011.151.30999991.281.01
Japan0.829999981.011.031.040.880.79000002
Luxembourg0.130.300000010.20.180000010.190.28
Netherlands0.639999990.610000010.680000010.610000010.740000011.04
New Zealand0.130.259999990.239999990.289999990.340.25
Poland..1.331.271.411.491.73
Portugal0.310.300000010.311.121.782.1900001
Slovenia0.300000010.779999970.579999980.550000010.740000010.99000001
Spain11.481.851.82000012.032.22
Sweden....0.509999990.449999990.519999980.50999999
United Kingdom0.0900000040.140.160.160.150000010.11
United States0.300000010.509999990.769999980.649999980.610000010.56999999
Bulgaria4.34000025.19000016.61999997.38999997.17000016.2600002
Cyprus0.190.239999990.610000011.121.291.34
Croatia1.42999991.731.872.18000012.43000013.6600001
Latvia1.052.53.483.022.272.24
Lithuania0.360000010.870.569999990.410.300000010.2
Malta0.230.0900000040.070.250.150000010.050000001
Romania0.560.949999991.282.22.05999991.8099999
European Union 210.360000010.470.509999990.540000020.589999970.67000002
European Union 150.259999990.360000010.410.419999990.470.54000002
G7 countries0.319999990.460000010.560.50.460000010.43000001
OECD countries0.340.479999990.579999980.550000010.540000020.54000002
Data extracted on 18 Dec 2017 05:01 UTC (GMT) from UKDS.Stat

Information