Age
Desire to work and available to workYes
FrequencyAnnual
Time200820092010201120122013
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
CountrySex
AustraliaMen264431303739
Women284553393640
AustriaMen222123
Women222222
BelgiumMen344..615
Women655..411
ChileMen....40383629
Women....74705650
Czech RepublicMen..35373
Women..555135
DenmarkMen011111
Women001111
EstoniaMen265544
Women233432
FinlandMen81315111418
Women71113111013
FranceMen131811151144
Women222318191638
GermanyMen194836343733
Women587450504840
GreeceMen322367
Women8810101316
HungaryMen475859686668
Women414957626259
IrelandMen01718211915
Women067797
JapanMen170210230240200170
Women380460450410380350
LuxembourgMen000000
Women000001
NetherlandsMen282228242640
Women293231294053
New ZealandMen122343
Women243443
PolandMen..106104120127146
Women..124114123132155
PortugalMen565233852
Women131112396066
SloveniaMen132244
Women254346
SpainMen59103127130134148
Women172242305297341367
SwedenMen....11111212
Women....14121414
United KingdomMen182537312817
Women111915181919
United StatesMen285489740586557530
Women180295442413385361
BulgariaMen8091127136134114
Women74919811110697
CyprusMen001222
Women112344
CroatiaMen101313162030
Women151720222232
LatviaMen51318141211
Women71518171211
LithuaniaMen385432
Women254311
MaltaMen000000
Women000000
RomaniaMen153356123124108
Women416171948273
European Union 21Men312437472505541630
Women495617666692791874
European Union 15Men158261297306333405
Women328433482495578647
G7 countriesMen5057901 054906834794
Women651870975910848808
OECD countriesMen7941 1821 5151 4021 3741 401
Women1 0841 4201 6881 6271 6521 678
Data extracted on 22 Jul 2017 14:33 UTC (GMT) from UKDS.Stat

Information