Sex
Age
Desire to work and available to workYes
FrequencyAnnual
Time200820092010201120122013
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
Australia548984697380
Austria433335
Belgium999..1026
Chile....1151089178
Czech Republic..8108208
Denmark122222
Estonia4991076
Finland152428222431
France354129342782
Germany7812186848573
Greece101112121923
Hungary88106116130127127
Ireland02325282822
Japan550670680650580520
Luxembourg010001
Netherlands575459536593
New Zealand366786
Poland..229218243258301
Portugal1817176298118
Slovenia3866710
Spain231345432427475515
Sweden....25232726
United Kingdom284452504735
United States4657841 182999942891
Bulgaria155181225247240211
Cyprus113566
Croatia263033384261
Latvia122837312323
Lithuania5139643
Malta000000
Romania5694127217206180
European Union 218061 0541 1371 1971 3321 504
European Union 154866947798009111 051
G7 countries1 1561 6602 0291 8161 6811 602
OECD countries1 8782 6023 2033 0303 0263 079
Data extracted on 29 May 2017 13:16 UTC (GMT) from UKDS.Stat

Information