Series
Sex
Time200720082009201020112012
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
Australia1617.514.4416.116.9118.94
Austria16.1915.8716.0216.4716.08..
Belgium5.643.74.35.4..
Canada22.0222.0820.5321.1120.3421.71
Chile....9.69..9.38..
Czech Republic19.5119.5519.8920.032019.6
Denmark15.1116.6816.1316.7316.71..
Estonia............
Finland7.918.478.488.129.27..
France............
Germany18.0917.4318.8718.8918.37..
Greece17.6313.4915.0813.2812.46..
Hungary21.1620.7921.792119.9917.39
Iceland17.3516.6915.4816.6514.73..
Ireland21.6920.5520.2220.121.1..
Israel22.1322.2623.1522.3122.15..
Italy..8.09..9.53....
Japan15.4215.114.6514.4814.414.29
Korea25.5725.3725.6825.8825.1525.2
Luxembourg............
Netherlands............
New Zealand13.5912.7312.5412.813.714.62
Norway............
Poland21.7921.0919.3319.5820.68..
Portugal17.4514.2210.88.896.52..
Slovak Republic181920202019
Slovenia............
Spain16.0115.716.3815.615.29..
Sweden............
Switzerland..9.1..9.2....
Turkey............
United Kingdom20.5421.1920.6120.6720.56..
United States24.5424.5124.8425.2925.1525.29
Data extracted on 19 Feb 2017 16:48 UTC (GMT) from UKDS.Stat

Information