Pollutant
Variable
UnitTonnes , thousands
Time200720082009201020112012
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
Australia2 440.162 618.062 594.592 381.032 356.362 333.87
Austria24.74922.39517.02718.56718.00817.226
Belgium123.81996.11474.47559.92252.69148.024
Canada1 968.2431 789.9381 538.2821 375.231 286.8681 287.662
Czech Republic216.493174.34173.474170.331169.017157.923
Denmark25.45720.02214.92514.90413.95812.468
Finland81.98868.25558.67866.64160.6551.991
France424.153359.314311.178287.833246.288232.401
Germany453.88454.21406.588430.354423.824427.072
Greece537.944445.156425.553265.41262.162244.9
Hungary36.37436.61630.85632.34735.32731.836
Iceland58.0374.24668.69673.43780.17783.882
Ireland54.54645.22532.37726.26324.65823.196
Italy339.754284.632232.816214.206193.887177.747
Japan1 031.829989.99956.95951.208942.243936.844
Korea402.525417.98387.727401.741433.959..
Luxembourg2.3732.2462.2292.1941.7421.979
Mexico..2 241.214........
Netherlands59.27250.03136.74233.50733.49833.805
New Zealand82.20886.39374.33773.46674.17278.161
Norway20.1182015.44419.48918.41316.657
Poland1 229.2481 007.287868.189935.631897.528853.312
Portugal162.863114.06878.9970.15764.48259.219
Slovak Republic70.55669.40364.08169.3968.48358.523
Spain1 135.866512.756459.92424.902459.477407.942
Sweden32.4330.22729.52332.03729.2127.788
Switzerland13.21113.72711.79912.45810.58110.779
Turkey2 646.242 560.2452 663.8062 558.7552 652.7052 739.092
United Kingdom588.011490.336397.289414.999385.414426.427
United States10 562.9359 302.1258 223.8157 016.9185 853.0784 694.523
Chile............
Estonia87.96269.36554.82183.20872.71840.573
Israel198.87183.843167.815163.984174.246..
Hide subtree Non-OECD Member Economies............
Non-OECD Member EconomiesRussia4 7094 6754 5124 5124 4624 431
Slovenia14.57412.77710.4699.83710.93310.162
OECD - Total25 126.68222 421.3220 483.46518 690.35617 406.75516 052.845
OECD - Europe8 439.9127 032.9936 539.9486 326.7796 285.8286 194.924
Data extracted on 16 Oct 2017 23:52 UTC (GMT) from UKDS.Stat

Information