Page: /2
SubjectImmunization, measles (% of children ages 12-23 months)
Time200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016
Sort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current page
Location
Afghanistan35.039.048.050.053.055.059.060.062.064.059.057.060.062.062.0
Albania96.093.096.097.095.097.098.097.099.099.098.099.098.097.096.0
Algeria81.084.081.083.091.092.088.092.095.095.095.095.095.095.094.0
All Developing Countries70.472.074.276.178.178.680.382.683.884.083.583.183.483.884.0
American Samoa..............................
Angola66.052.052.032.033.071.061.057.072.064.072.066.060.055.049.0
Antigua and Barbuda99.099.097.099.099.099.099.099.098.099.098.098.098.098.098.0
Arab World81.081.382.082.381.983.282.985.386.886.483.684.382.882.484.8
Argentina95.097.099.098.097.094.096.096.095.095.094.094.095.089.090.0
Armenia91.094.092.094.092.092.094.096.097.097.097.097.097.097.097.0
Aruba..............................
Australia94.094.094.094.094.094.094.094.094.094.094.094.094.095.095.0
Austria78.079.074.075.080.079.083.076.080.084.088.092.096.096.095.0
Azerbaijan66.067.067.067.069.075.079.085.089.092.094.098.098.098.098.0
Bahrain99.099.099.099.099.099.099.099.099.099.099.099.099.099.099.0
Bangladesh75.076.081.088.083.089.092.093.088.093.088.091.094.094.094.0
Barbados91.090.098.093.092.075.094.094.085.093.090.087.095.096.092.0
Belarus99.099.099.099.097.099.099.099.099.099.098.099.099.099.098.0
Belgium82.082.082.088.092.092.093.095.095.095.096.096.096.096.096.0
Belize88.096.097.095.099.096.096.097.098.098.096.099.095.096.095.0
Benin66.065.063.061.066.070.066.071.068.070.074.068.068.074.074.0
Bermuda..............................
Bhutan78.088.087.093.090.095.099.094.095.095.095.094.097.097.097.0
Bolivia91.096.090.089.088.086.092.093.088.096.096.095.099.099.099.0
Bosnia and Herzegovina89.084.088.090.085.096.084.093.091.089.094.092.089.083.083.0
Botswana92.092.093.093.094.095.095.096.096.097.097.097.097.097.097.0
Brazil96.097.097.098.099.099.099.099.099.099.099.098.097.096.096.0
Brunei99.098.099.098.097.097.099.099.094.091.099.096.097.096.098.0
Bulgaria92.096.095.096.096.096.096.096.097.095.094.095.093.092.092.0
Burkina Faso64.076.078.084.088.094.094.094.092.089.087.082.088.088.088.0
Burundi75.076.078.087.092.088.084.091.092.093.093.098.094.093.093.0
Cambodia52.065.080.079.078.079.089.092.089.083.079.076.080.081.081.0
Cameroon53.061.064.068.073.074.080.074.079.076.082.083.080.079.078.0
Canada95.095.094.094.093.094.093.091.090.088.098.090.090.090.090.0
Cabo Verde89.090.091.092.094.095.096.097.097.096.091.091.093.092.092.0
Caribbean small states87.483.389.289.089.085.590.792.191.691.190.894.393.793.294.0
Cayman Islands..............................
Central African Republic42.049.055.062.061.059.058.056.053.049.049.025.049.049.049.0
Central Europe and the Baltics97.597.197.197.497.497.697.497.297.196.596.696.495.294.193.7
Chad25.023.016.027.039.031.027.036.046.054.063.057.052.060.058.0
Channel Islands..............................
Chile95.096.094.090.091.092.096.093.093.091.090.090.097.096.093.0
China85.085.086.086.093.094.097.099.099.099.099.099.099.099.099.0
Colombia93.093.094.096.095.093.095.089.088.088.094.092.091.094.093.0
Comoros71.067.076.067.066.065.076.079.072.079.085.085.086.090.099.0
Congo37.050.065.054.061.059.069.063.075.083.080.080.080.080.080.0
Costa Rica94.089.088.089.090.090.089.081.083.083.090.091.095.093.093.0
Croatia95.095.096.096.095.096.098.095.096.096.095.094.094.093.090.0
Cuba98.099.099.098.096.097.098.099.099.099.099.099.099.099.099.0
Curaçao..............................
Cyprus86.086.086.086.087.087.087.087.087.087.086.086.086.090.090.0
Czech Republic98.097.097.097.097.098.097.098.098.098.098.099.099.099.098.0
Côte d'Ivoire71.070.078.084.073.067.063.067.070.049.074.076.062.072.077.0
Dem. Rep. Korea98.095.095.096.096.099.098.098.099.099.099.099.099.098.099.0
Denmark95.096.096.095.090.089.087.084.085.087.090.089.090.091.094.0
Djibouti62.066.060.065.067.074.073.084.085.084.083.080.071.074.075.0
Dominica99.099.099.098.097.096.099.099.099.099.099.093.094.096.096.0
Dominican Republic86.083.081.079.081.082.083.084.085.087.088.083.088.090.085.0
East Asia & Pacific (all income levels)83.984.686.486.490.289.791.992.993.193.894.194.192.792.792.9
East Asia & Pacific (developing only)82.983.785.685.689.889.491.892.892.993.794.094.092.492.592.7
Ecuador99.099.099.093.097.098.098.097.095.094.096.097.085.084.086.0
Egypt97.098.097.098.098.097.092.095.096.096.093.096.093.092.095.0
El Salvador93.090.093.099.098.099.095.091.092.089.093.094.095.095.090.0
Equatorial Guinea51.051.051.051.051.051.051.051.051.051.035.042.044.027.030.0
Eritrea83.092.096.095.095.097.097.099.099.099.098.094.090.085.093.0
Estonia95.095.096.096.096.096.095.095.095.094.094.094.093.093.093.0
Ethiopia36.035.035.040.044.049.054.059.064.068.065.062.070.070.070.0
Euro area89.490.891.491.592.693.493.593.493.293.493.893.493.693.293.0
Europe & Central Asia (all income levels)90.990.491.493.094.494.794.893.693.394.194.795.093.694.093.3
Europe & Central Asia (developing only)92.090.592.295.196.596.696.594.493.594.795.295.893.394.093.2
European Union90.490.891.191.392.593.193.192.993.393.594.193.993.893.793.0
Faeroe Islands..............................
Fiji85.086.088.090.092.094.094.094.094.094.094.094.094.094.094.0
Finland96.097.097.097.097.098.097.098.098.097.097.097.096.095.094.0
Fragile and conflict affected situations59.562.365.967.867.168.368.872.775.174.073.173.071.572.274.6
France86.087.088.087.089.090.089.089.089.089.090.089.091.091.090.0
French Polynesia..............................
Gabon55.055.055.055.055.062.067.063.062.072.071.070.061.068.064.0
Georgia75.076.086.090.096.097.097.083.094.091.093.097.092.096.093.0
Germany94.095.096.096.096.097.097.097.097.097.097.097.097.097.097.0
Ghana78.080.083.083.085.095.086.093.093.091.088.089.092.089.089.0
Greece92.094.095.096.098.099.099.099.099.099.099.099.097.097.097.0
Greenland..............................
Grenada96.099.074.099.098.098.099.098.095.095.094.094.094.099.095.0
Guam..............................
Guatemala92.094.095.093.095.086.096.092.093.089.093.085.067.077.086.0
Guinea46.048.050.051.051.057.055.053.058.062.061.062.052.053.054.0
Guinea-Bissau73.074.075.076.074.073.071.069.076.083.081.081.081.081.081.0
Guyana93.089.088.092.090.096.095.097.095.098.099.099.099.099.099.0
Haiti56.057.057.058.059.060.062.063.064.065.065.065.053.053.053.0
Heavily indebted poor countries (HIPC)57.361.163.366.068.370.670.273.775.975.876.876.877.478.078.0
High income92.192.893.192.793.093.093.192.393.393.493.893.894.294.093.7
Honduras95.091.087.090.091.089.087.090.089.088.088.088.088.088.088.0
Hong Kong SAR China..............................
Hungary99.099.099.099.099.099.099.099.099.099.099.099.099.099.099.0
Iceland91.093.093.090.095.095.096.092.093.094.090.091.090.093.091.0
India56.060.064.068.069.070.072.078.082.084.083.083.085.087.088.0
Indonesia72.074.076.077.079.076.076.074.078.080.082.081.075.075.076.0
Iran99.099.096.094.099.097.098.099.099.099.098.098.099.099.099.0
Iraq77.073.069.069.062.064.076.081.075.077.069.063.057.057.066.0
Ireland73.078.081.084.086.087.089.090.090.092.092.092.093.093.092.0
Israel95.096.097.094.096.097.098.097.096.097.096.098.097.098.097.0
Italy81.084.086.087.088.090.090.090.091.090.090.090.087.085.085.0
Jamaica86.078.086.084.087.076.088.088.089.088.093.094.092.091.095.0
Japan98.098.098.098.097.096.095.094.094.094.096.095.098.096.096.0
Jordan95.096.099.095.099.095.095.095.098.098.098.097.098.094.096.0
Kazakhstan95.099.099.099.099.099.099.099.099.099.096.099.099.099.099.0
Kenya78.072.073.069.077.080.090.088.086.087.093.073.079.075.075.0
Kiribati88.072.056.085.061.093.072.082.089.090.091.091.088.084.080.0
Korea97.096.099.099.099.092.092.093.098.099.099.099.099.098.098.0
Kuwait97.097.097.099.099.099.099.099.098.099.099.099.094.093.093.0
Kyrgyz Republic98.099.099.099.097.099.099.099.099.097.098.099.096.099.097.0
Lao PDR55.042.036.041.048.040.052.059.064.069.072.082.087.088.076.0
Latin America & Caribbean (all income levels)93.593.993.192.794.393.895.094.093.394.495.291.692.692.792.4
Latin America & Caribbean (developing only)93.593.993.192.894.493.895.094.093.394.595.391.792.492.692.4
Latvia98.098.098.098.098.095.096.092.095.092.090.096.095.096.093.0
Least developed countries: UN classification60.062.865.667.668.772.672.475.677.077.576.976.977.777.777.5
Lebanon59.053.058.063.069.074.079.079.079.079.079.079.079.079.079.0
Lesotho78.085.084.083.082.081.080.084.088.092.091.090.090.090.090.0
Liberia52.047.041.062.063.071.076.083.065.071.080.074.058.064.080.0
Libya91.096.099.097.098.098.098.098.098.098.098.096.093.098.097.0
Liechtenstein..............................
Lithuania98.098.098.097.097.097.097.096.096.094.093.093.093.094.094.0
Low income55.859.461.464.167.168.968.672.974.675.775.875.376.076.276.1
Lower middle income64.166.369.972.572.973.375.578.080.079.878.878.879.079.680.1
Luxembourg94.095.095.095.095.096.096.096.096.096.099.099.099.099.099.0
Macao SAR China..............................
Macedonia98.096.096.096.094.096.098.096.098.097.096.096.093.089.082.0
Madagascar61.065.079.074.071.081.070.063.066.062.061.063.064.058.058.0
Malawi69.077.080.082.085.083.088.092.093.096.090.088.085.087.081.0
Malaysia94.093.095.096.095.095.095.095.095.095.095.095.093.093.096.0
Maldives97.096.097.097.097.097.097.098.097.096.098.099.099.099.099.0
Mali56.057.063.073.068.066.071.073.078.072.073.076.074.070.075.0
Malta65.090.094.086.094.079.078.082.073.084.093.099.098.089.093.0
Marshall Islands80.090.070.086.096.094.086.078.097.088.078.079.079.075.075.0
Mauritania87.084.073.065.062.067.065.059.067.067.075.080.084.070.070.0
Mauritius84.091.098.098.099.098.098.099.099.099.099.099.098.099.092.0
Mexico96.096.096.096.096.096.096.096.095.098.099.089.097.097.096.0
Micronesia88.091.085.096.083.092.086.086.080.092.091.091.083.074.070.0
Middle East & North Africa (all income levels)89.088.788.988.888.788.989.090.790.991.087.988.586.986.689.0
Middle East & North Africa (developing only)88.187.787.887.987.988.087.989.990.190.186.787.485.685.288.0
Middle income72.974.276.578.280.080.482.584.585.685.685.084.784.985.385.7
Moldova94.096.096.097.096.096.095.090.097.091.091.091.090.089.088.0
Monaco99.099.099.099.099.099.099.099.099.099.099.099.099.099.099.0
Mongolia98.098.099.097.099.098.097.094.097.098.099.097.098.098.098.0
Montenegro........90.090.089.086.090.091.090.088.076.064.047.0
Morocco94.090.095.097.095.095.096.098.098.099.099.099.099.099.099.0
Mozambique77.080.079.078.076.075.077.080.082.082.082.085.085.085.091.0
Myanmar77.080.086.084.078.081.082.087.088.088.084.086.088.084.091.0
Namibia68.070.070.073.063.069.073.076.075.074.076.082.083.085.085.0
Nepal71.075.073.074.085.081.079.090.086.088.086.088.088.085.083.0
Netherlands95.096.096.095.096.096.096.096.096.096.096.096.096.095.094.0
New Caledonia..............................
New Zealand84.084.083.082.082.079.086.089.091.093.092.092.093.093.092.0
Nicaragua98.093.084.096.099.099.099.099.099.099.099.099.099.099.099.0
Niger41.043.045.047.053.060.066.069.067.069.075.076.072.073.074.0
Nigeria30.034.037.041.044.041.053.064.056.049.042.046.051.051.051.0
North America91.393.293.192.292.192.292.190.191.891.791.691.891.891.891.8
Northern Mariana Islands..............................
Norway87.086.089.090.092.092.093.093.093.093.094.093.094.095.096.0
OECD members91.791.692.392.993.893.593.692.993.694.294.593.294.494.594.2
Oman99.098.098.098.096.097.098.099.099.099.099.099.099.099.099.0
Other small states77.278.879.679.379.180.182.282.982.783.884.185.184.684.084.3
Pacific island small states81.879.276.681.884.185.877.277.781.183.387.687.486.184.085.8
Pakistan63.061.067.073.071.067.067.057.069.063.061.061.061.061.061.0
Palau99.099.099.098.098.091.097.075.039.085.091.099.083.095.096.0
Page: /2
Data extracted on 12 Dec 2017 22:38 UTC (GMT) from UKDS.Stat

Information