Part1 : Part I - Developing Countries
Transaction Type
Fund Flows
Data Type
Time2011201220132014
Donor
Hide subtree All Donors, Total2 629.792 567.453 431.952 108.2
All Donors, TotalHide subtree DAC Countries, Total1 398.391 435.771 432.97679.07
DAC Countries, TotalAustralia..11.436.431.8
Austria4.453.211.991.99
Canada67.1744.735.6918.16
Denmark63.1854.2356.4537.27
Finland38.2422.4932.5329.61
France76.48222.7211.1143.76
Germany62.8545.7136.7238.71
Ireland29.223.1422.5711.94
Italy0.775.777.447.64
Japan4.274.39....
Luxembourg0.7......
Netherlands91.0737.2823.9..
New Zealand16.1117.9115.5316.56
Norway9161.0532.3223.8
Portugal4.873.472.661.19
Spain15.294.19.690.66
Sweden143.16121.56113.2345.92
Switzerland27.3925.6329.7836.4
United Kingdom447.2348.71211.1986.66
United States215378.28583.75177
Hide subtree Multilaterals, Total1 031.41 038.88931.31 212.58
Multilaterals, TotalEU Institutions [EU]1 031.41 038.88931.31 212.58
Hide subtree Non-DAC Countries, Total20092.81 067.68216.55
Non-DAC Countries, TotalTurkey....17.23..
United Arab Emirates20092.81 050216
Kazakhstan....0.450.55
G7 Countries, Total873.741 050.261 085.89471.93
DAC EU Members, Total977.45892.38729.47405.35
Data extracted on 12 Dec 2017 23:40 UTC (GMT) from UKDS.Stat

Information