Page: /2
Variable
Time200620072008200920102011
Sort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current page
Regions
Hide subtree Australia2 026.5181 987.6371 802.4181 816.5281 589.823..
AustraliaNew South Wales764.078808.245716.513664.814552.18442.71
Victoria532.419497.909470.336466.721437.16517.857
Queensland307.952321.306276.4304.423272.00611.883
South Australia139.453130.261107.06127.91397.0564
Western Australia232.777175.913174.479205.667187.8482.583
Tasmania13.04317.11118.8679.70814.317..
Northern Territory (NT)1.50.0120.0080.521.143..
Australian Capital Territory (ACT)35.29536.88138.75536.76328.1040.833
Hide subtree Austria1 311.0441 322.1551 186.9091 262.3621 330.683..
AustriaBurgenland (AT)25.4423.17311.60416.53811.4921
Lower Austria180.352182.779159.586192.32181.3553.5
Vienna369.922342.341263.829199.134191.8091.091
Carinthia37.78645.33645.16460.07448.437..
Styria243.099219.997205.205271.24283.0436.333
Upper Austria211.352224.022233.438278.427289.7193.167
Salzburg57.29170.5559.14252.4174.5191
Tyrol82.50190.97992.62697.00199.8310.333
Vorarlberg98.767113.895110.83991.06147.145..
Austria, not regionalised4.5339.0835.4764.163.333..
Hide subtree Belgium1 097.4311 159.3011 086.5521 120.2131 193.566..
BelgiumBrussels Capital Region107.03105.714111.805130.464116.4131.525
Flemish Region712.998780.985695.951738.304767.4734.971
Wallonia269.132265.207272.485247.695296.9146.65
Belgium, not regionalised8.2717.3946.3113.7512.769..
Hide subtree Canada3 033.93 065.5252 625.8062 689.8612 674.837..
CanadaNewfoundland and Labrador813.8676.4585.158.476..
Prince Edward Island3.6645.9777.7119.6338.983..
Nova Scotia31.06437.04637.79528.13328.708..
New Brunswick30.62516.83721.93110.8179.103..
Quebec707.755782.167691.864653.913618.46623.617
Ontario1 368.8291 319.0361 104.4961 178.021 218.04450.91
Manitoba53.69265.26348.64452.47247.3892
Saskatchewan41.2140.78327.23631.26736.8720.8
Alberta260.89254.288254.976268.295301.573
British Columbia459.276454.261352.636384.43343.20817.717
Yukon............
Northwest Territories....0.33311..
Nunavut....0.5......
Canada, not regionalised68.89475.99971.22666.73153.0180.4
Hide subtree Chile23.68340.26751.69385.753102.207..
ChileTarapacá..0.167....0.5..
Antofagasta0.25....12..
Atacama..1..1....
Coquimbo..0.33311....
Valparaíso5.367..1.3336.9116.833..
O'Higgins..0.3330.1670.751..
Maule1..1.3121..
Bío-Bío23.76795.57.286..
Araucanía0.22.967..10.933..
Los Lagos1..11.3934.883..
Aysén....0.333......
Magallanes y Antártica............
Santiago Metropolitan12.9530.736.357.03367.805..
Los Rios......0.752.567..
Arica Y Parinacota....1......
Chile, not regionalised0.91710.257.4177.4..
Hide subtree Czech Republic154.411219.22207.497179.999129.078..
Czech RepublicPrague44.8567.65843.43742.79731.8692.292
Central Bohemian Region17.68126.03232.57824.81621.67..
Southwest11.9617.68418.8529.5437.1171
Northwest2.1832.952.8974.0432.595..
Northeast25.46328.86421.78730.89917.401..
Southeast19.0635.80233.82725.62726.8430.25
Central Moravia15.96722.86331.5629.50414.94..
Moravia-Silesia12.56115.8810.58412.4374.643..
Czech Republic, not regionalised4.6871.48611.9760.3332..
Hide subtree Denmark1 171.6931 347.791 250.1071 120.6481 060.169..
DenmarkCapital (DK)607.479686.099638.489534.685518.33722.118
Zealand106.283102.361103.42489.75972.3021.343
Southern Denmark167.567176.4188.693173.342161.2673.25
Central Jutland203.791308.063235.416243.252227.65
Northern Jutland82.03962.91774.48170.92474.371
Denmark, not regionalised4.53311.959.6028.6866.2930.5
Hide subtree Estonia32.32946.41746.1347.44644.567..
EstoniaEstonia32.32946.41745.96346.98744.5670.8
Estonia, not regionalised..2.7190.1670.4581..
Hide subtree Finland1 644.9561 598.2181 500.3411 485.4861 509.529..
FinlandWestern Finland409.346364.355396.633341.581385.5853.625
Helsinki-Uusimaa............
Southern Finland............
Eastern and Northern Finland............
Åland3.4171.8331.750.8331.333..
Finland, not regionalised4.614.8336.6253.5695.726..
Hide subtree France6 484.526 818.0466 891.7236 964.7387 110.278..
FranceIle de France2 362.662 441.092 499.5612 642.9022 604.81326.37
Champagne-Ardenne67.39350.11638.69848.70858.7551
Picardy118.673135.706113.577109.126123.5350.5
Upper Normandy199.846203.696212.062178.456211.3461.833
Centre (FR)169.329151.593195.944181.741199.6851.333
Lower Normandy 80.16874.11782.06158.76263.7262.867
Burgundy65.68585.1662.6372.17385.0111.85
Nord-Pas-de-Calais130.53118.135130.262157.872143.7012.2
Lorraine97.77102.629100.63497.95684.242..
Alsace 246.731249.43231.542242.115230.6382.642
Franche-Comté74.1179.8179.10998.626114.5330.313
Pays de la Loire158.792171.875157.613168.803187.4932.783
Brittany349.93332.606278.756277.162294.7342
Poitou-Charentes49.01242.44862.40870.86354.1740.5
Aquitaine159.931188.392171.432196.964212.8562.583
Midi-Pyrénées362.819375.655381.255330.279296.4450.45
Limousin30.37123.6530.01719.32532.295..
Rhône-Alpes1 054.2851 188.8521 270.8531 180.2981 246.30410.167
Auvergne105.875138.391154.325180.11217.876..
Languedoc-Roussillon 124.422124.981137.863162.635161.0312
Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur437.942495.029478.059460.747468.2991.75
Corsica5.8332.9831.1431.4760.976..
France, not regionalised24.87130.93619.08618.39612.261..
Hide subtree Germany17 588.88118 732.09516 994.10417 109.94617 086.477..
GermanyBaden-Württemberg 4 427.8474 751.9864 230.2344 398.5574 467.39944.811
Bavaria4 482.2344 733.5974 097.6183 936.0094 271.7648.935
Berlin617.056665.852586.92596.621546.86516.305
Brandenburg225.097259.288197.286213.138190.5951.72
Bremen 64.28947.96944.49460.31956.366..
Hamburg243.694273.805288.469275.499241.8626.092
Hesse1 350.9241 481.5051 270.3761 322.8161 263.36429.652
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern82.19973.53651.50281.32744.8491
Lower Saxony 982.261 002.6621 031.498907.3631 021.54619.4
North Rhine-Westphalia3 000.763 071.4092 990.7023 070.4232 939.69452.489
Rhineland-Palatinate925.4421 032.651999.381954.355875.915.621
Saarland127.959132.05105.7138.858129.8811
Saxony368.058423.916378.546462.664359.82511.3
Saxony-Anhalt106.269114.92492.231104.338103.6320.5
Schleswig-Holstein237.457291.296289.6262.258252.673.617
Thuringia254.84287.107271.543265.671261.9696.125
Germany, not regionalised92.49688.54268.00359.73258.2990.908
Hide subtree Greece92.452118.108109.376107.69387.202..
GreeceNorthern Greece17.3516.30823.3522.23113.030.117
Central Greece8.80818.5459.54212.6838.917..
Athens53.41175.37364.59360.61259.145..
Aegean Islands and Crete10.16.7157.358.55.611..
Greece, not regionalised2.7831.1674.5423.6670.5..
Hide subtree Hungary201.976248.971219.246232.607213.278..
HungaryCentral Hungary122.888156.066145.622154.448148.3718.999
Central Transdanubia13.5338.27214.13411.5078.1420.451
Western Transdanubia10.255.819.59314.2348.1250.333
Southern Transdanubia7.06815.0657.26711.0298.5591
Northern Hungary9.62114.49810.79.87510.47..
Northern Great Plain19.25216.9038.7939.8448.0080.383
Southern Great Plain16.88823.93321.97117.88620.305..
Hungary, not regionalised2.4768.4241.1673.7831.298..
Hide subtree Iceland38.20828.1526.26936.11323.783..
IcelandCapital Region22.38315.1514.219.77917.7330.8
Other Regions14.82511.81116.3336.051
Iceland, not regionalised11.21.069..0.5..
Hide subtree Ireland356.853435.894426.708374.368309.842..
IrelandBorder, Midland and Western108.649124.913119.85393.07875.4834.69
Southern and Eastern226.525272.319270.332257.304205.2315.885
Ireland, not regionalised21.67938.66136.52323.98629.1271.476
Hide subtree Israel2 033.8162 117.3921 780.6621 674.1331 512.129..
IsraelJerusalem District164.355201.173153.645161.211111.18815.831
Northern District144.173171.154133.948134.893143.76111.313
Haifa District339.347343.996283.914284.679268.6468.647
Central District759.39743.215641.311555.368540.11623.985
Tel Aviv District441.84483.417419.407404.683314.10212.747
Southern District111.724109.328104.04488.83289.2752.478
Judea & Samaria Area............
Israel, not regionalised72.98665.10944.39344.46745.0412.644
Hide subtree Italy3 334.2013 344.3293 197.9093 097.6053 072.414..
ItalyPiedmont338.838301.739322.882310.788286.1781.417
Aosta Valley6.16745.91775.25..
Liguria74.56983.62169.0876.69565.5090.75
Lombardy1 008.54896.662896.367873.705866.2679.433
Abruzzo42.30544.5548.03342.40243.25..
Molise3.3931.50.6672.8192.2..
Campania90.58278.70894.11366.07766.7181
Apulia37.83158.63755.88637.62241.483..
Basilicata 3.1194.0335.9086.9171.833..
Calabria22.21221.0610.75110.3369.9231
Sicily38.39842.52936.65124.12130.819..
Sardinia24.23317.520.39916.58615.088..
Province of Bolzano-Bozen............
Province of Trento............
Veneto............
Friuli-Venezia Giulia............
Emilia–Romagna............
Tuscany............
Umbria............
Marche............
Lazio............
Italy, not regionalised21.62915.61210.67510.3111.164..
Hide subtree Japan23 900.49526 182.50925 110.31527 174.66528 820.967..
JapanHokkaido93.06386.22197.32978.7351.2522.376
Tohoku285.54319.205328.919358.34329.4847.562
Northern-Kanto, Koshin1 613.6221 635.1191 617.3611 772.7732 158.99755.952
Southern-Kanto12 239.44713 559.75713 033.98513 931.94915 333.583465.437
Hokuriku318.435316.871315.603398.869432.4664.828
Toukai2 989.4433 393.7572 791.223 373.3563 897.99267.275
Kansai region4 880.8415 380.5445 410.0715 777.8015 020.998201.048
Chugoku535.144544.367541.442553.327569.71522.781
Shikoku309.984336.682340.954418.96504.14210.25
Kyushu, Okinawa634.976609.985633.433510.56522.33833.064
Hide subtree Korea6 434.7817 249.5647 151.1068 489.3388 433.636..
KoreaCapital Region (KR)4 148.9774 713.864 873.4995 933.8675 821.016423.113
Gyeongnam Region536.081535.28526.101682.926651.64435.528
Gyeonbuk Region354.349394.338330.277374.731330.58719.659
Jeolla Region205.507241.434258.24324.801343.8913.223
Chungcheong Region1 077.3571 252.8641 051.6881 067.3011 163.071125.37
Gangwon Region50.99862.15860.19665.99971.1024.105
Jeju16.3759.63120.91921.02119.2611
Korea, not regionalised45.1374030.18618.69333.0653.8
Hide subtree Luxembourg50.72536.87653.33350.79250.668..
LuxembourgLuxembourg50.72536.87653.33350.79250.6680.4
Hide subtree Mexico203.677214.662222.23187.418168.414..
MexicoAguascalientes6..11.1671..
Baja California Norte22.52.6361.2383..
Baja California Sur1111....
Campeche....1.333......
Coahuila3.84.153.52.353.343..
Colima0.750.2........
Chiapas0.143..0.533......
Chihuahua7.3833.4054.0336.1296.9520.5
Federal District (MX)62.6558.41755.31740.33146.2232.5
Durango2..2..1.2..
Guanajuato2.3333.5335.5755.1672.119..
Guerrero............
Hidalgo..0.6671.5..0.1..
Jalisco28.1549.65227.2520.66723.317..
Mexico8.91710.2510.23318.4115.8330.5
Michoacan2.52.3330.5332....
Morelos3.7382.8792.1331.1670.769..
Nayarit..0.250.3330.52..
Nuevo Leon27.9621.3526.92622.5513.976..
Oaxaca0.251........
Puebla3.4833.255.3751.0674.1..
Queretaro15.1675.1253.48.033..
Quintana Roo..11..1.25..
San Luis Potosi1.3670.40.7753.0831.833..
Sinaloa1.286..0.50.53..
Sonora54.0835.6677.4434.731..
Tabasco..0.52.3332.167....
Tamaulipas4.0250.1672.7431.3752.708..
Tlaxcala2..0.3331.6671..
Veracruz0.253.0933.23.50.583..
Yucatan..2.2513.667....
Zacatecas....0.125......
Mexico, not regionalised25.69333.16748.21736.87621.3420.5
Hide subtree Netherlands3 565.3693 569.4553 560.5363 216.1432 794.426..
NetherlandsNorth Netherlands83.60586.42104.84898.08285.0881
East Netherlands336.323354.061371.412376.231351.7672.783
West Netherlands977.0611 089.648990.779994.582893.90731.308
South Netherlands2 142.6072 010.4932 059.331 728.1271 439.13612.015
Netherlands, not regionalised25.77328.83334.16819.12124.529..
Hide subtree New Zealand399.098388.673333.002327.369300.289..
New ZealandNorth Island (NZ)299.914283.186258.893248.461235.7646.667
South Island (NZ)78.81791.63367.53570.43256.3671.667
New Zealand, not regionalised20.36813.8556.5758.4768.1581
Hide subtree Norway660.227656.955665.116745.604666.708..
NorwayOslo and Akershus249.768217.941225.04245.436219.94413.244
Hedmark and Oppland19.2512.61910.29312.23310.438..
South-Eastern Norway107.703122.90586.894116.6880.3612
Agder and Rogaland124.272134.486145.017157.194134.7758.2
Western Norway59.23693.144102.939119.041104.0234.476
Trøndelag71.52162.52771.61777.77178.6682
Northern Norway17.4769.41719.81715.08325.917..
Norway, not regionalised113.9173.52.16712.5831
Hide subtree Poland140.247165.242193.559253.287257.712..
PolandLodzkie16.0116.4315.5528.66528.036..
Mazovia32.6146.24845.54258.31671.9451
Lesser Poland 20.72623.04730.59345.18431.036..
Silesia13.27410.24412.49624.44616.037..
Lublin Province 1.252.2924.5489.1363.043..
Podkarpacia6.0335.2785.9174.2835.583..
Swietokrzyskie1.674.6670.6673.7390.7..
Podlasie23.50.3330.9283.061..
Greater Poland10.72311.88917.76220.97624.518..
West Pomerania10.3337.53.73.5611.1..
Lubusz1.5..1.051.78.25..
Lower Silesia 8.49615.11323.67524.53730.3711
Opole region2.1674.6412.6673.3087.289..
Kuyavian-Pomerania2.3812.5837.1673.36.367..
Warmian-Masuria0.8330.1431.50.51.583..
Pomerania7.658.41716.32415.514.626..
Poland, not regionalised2.5913.254.0695.2084.1671
Hide subtree Portugal106.025114.301132.308135.881123.646..
PortugalNorth (PT)35.40142.02949.55245.67152.648..
Algarve1.9174.8675.53.0671.583..
Central Portugal18.9616.8630.99330.13835.142..
Lisbon43.30347.48338.39648.53828.6251.75
Alentejo424.955.44.06..
Azores (PT)..10.3330.333....
Madeira (PT)10.063..0.21..
Portugal, not regionalised2.444..2.5832.5330.587..
Hide subtree Slovak Republic44.09448.23533.34636.32441.649..
Slovak RepublicBratislava Region15.97613.4120.15719.75515.164..
West Slovakia10.15912.5244.0348.52316.4390.5
Central Slovakia10.218.852.7554.0365.922..
East Slovakia6.513.1176.0674.013.791..
Slovak Republic, not regionalised1.250.3330.333..0.333..
Hide subtree Slovenia102.816119.544140.605128.757120.08..
SloveniaEastern Slovenia41.73552.78547.80545.49849.2432.289
Western Slovenia58.48166.75991.89282.42670.8371.512
Slovenia, not regionalised2.6..0.9080.833....
Hide subtree Spain1 395.8291 534.9511 617.7531 737.0741 764.315..
SpainGalicia38.83340.43532.41356.24268.1752
Asturias10.55711.18120.06121.18718.5861
Cantabria11.1677.77.451011.61..
Basque Country101.74385.497125.798119.416134.8211.385
Navarra55.79858.83554.22946.79168.274..
La Rioja8.48.8933.710.9835.933..
Aragon51.38377.70868.02963.53768.4491
Madrid279.552345.671383.778423.594403.6982.2
Castile and León30.35426.49137.41339.39539.4961
Castile-La Mancha26.11931.53823.17531.34426.9251.429
Extremadura6.3332683.625..
Catalonia471.41481.444472.563450.272477.52110.415
Valencia115.779152.773156.239171.758186.7883.5
Balearic Islands17.7514.33313.59114.310.311
Andalusia108.655130.269159.463209.126178.9914
Murcia29.01531.49822.1531.52131.051
Ceuta ............
Melilla............
Canary Islands9.53313.73312.58314.11710.333..
Spain, not regionalised23.44814.95219.11915.49119.73..
Hide subtree Sweden2 845.3313 173.2183 011.8352 838.9972 752.903..
SwedenStockholm884.7531 100.1051 117.468973.356988.67724.052
East Middle Sweden413.994467.878504.572506.203480.1911.267
Småland with Islands105.72110.16997.58575.984109.701..
South Sweden612.123668.148590.439563.642464.95711.077
West Sweden552.743594.238481.128477.666454.3145.583
North Middle Sweden120.858107.32199.444105.904113.8980.5
Central Norrland45.69233.98845.10549.83338.0850.2
Upper Norrland89.73884.8168.97778.54389.789..
Sweden, not regionalised19.716.5617.1177.86713.293..
Hide subtree Switzerland2 1442 453.1532 249.8262 191.6562 262.983..
SwitzerlandLake Geneva Region367.557374.723437.545457.258472.0558.183
Espace Mittelland331.439342.125303.985304.42340.8319.135
Northwestern Switzerland 520.171507.411471.736470.976476.17511.907
Zurich432.721509.364449.603436.362458.8811.181
Eastern Switzerland260.534280.443279.848231.205287.4512
Central Switzerland169.227231.401237.161223.243159.2223.25
Ticino36.726201.33563.31161.4558.483..
Switzerland, not regionalised25.6256.3516.6386.7449.8850.333
Hide subtree Turkey325.478378.145387.352453.748486.791..
TurkeyIstanbul196.416214.676232.038269.593276.3171
Thrace3.57710.7216.2979.4054..
Southern Marmara - West..0.875......0.5
Izmir12.86712.3257.83310.77211.001..
Southern Aegean2220.52..
Northern Aegean4.3364.461.0984.3417.263..
Eastern Marmara - South 10.19112.30612.42614.08713.685..
Eastern Marmara - North15.94111.87314.37621.30321.696..
Ankara............
Central Anatolia - West and South20.498..4.3323..
Mediterranean region - West........1..
Mediterranean region - Middle0.0090.2111.3530.2261.075..
Mediterranean region - East 3.88....0.242.25..
Central Anatolia - Middle10.3240.167......
Central Anatolia - East....421..
Western Black Sea - West....0.125..0.25..
Western Black Sea - Middle and East............
Middle Black Sea1.4231.0891.0360.0122.333..
Eastern Black Sea0.120.210.0260.6150.105..
Northeastern Anatolia - West..0.963........
Northeastern Anatolia - East0.3930.2530.4310.6891.539..
Eastern Anatolia - West....1..4..
Eastern Anatolia - East............
Southeastern Anatolia - West 10.9841.0540.1040.143..
Southeastern Anatolia - Middle..0.962..11..
Southeastern Anatolia - East0.667..0.5......
Turkey, not regionalised69.659103.417101.592114.53133.1331.5
Hide subtree United Kingdom6 524.0726 381.2165 990.5245 593.4365 217.512..
United KingdomNorth East England156.971141.714198.182197.798143.123.5
North West England532.695478.87474.794459.96465.67711.426
Yorkshire and The Humber349.87417.42356.154281.718275.16611
East Midlands375.533377.645340.348310.001300.925.833
West Midlands333.606311.642313.124355.127362.2628.667
East of England1 101.0721 078.69904.634816.479749.28118.732
Greater London666.171698.566595.29585.085581.01626.781
South East England1 540.0451 419.3791 462.0071 230.3951 123.43853.213
South West England582.322589.135510.849528.949520.76723.233
Wales163.817193.157140.343157.476134.3331.5
Scotland441.399452.81433.605418.251362.3238.091
Northern Ireland85.50470.178.27968.91462.3574.618
United Kingdom, not regionalised195.068152.087182.915183.283136.8524.042
Hide subtree United States52 433.91949 894.6143 427.05442 038.7940 951.376..
United StatesAlabama174.781176.538179.378171.881136.01710.071
Alaska10.5439.21610.5395.2511.367..
Arizona762.774672.539602.789581.815622.84739.634
Arkansas54.38859.54348.97267.96859.7230.792
California11 556.87411 653.2210 788.61310 682.2629 714.6161 165.965
Colorado886.093833.124794.42754.396680.81548.463
Connecticut1 034.73907.566783.602699.379636.72539.326
Delaware408.545346.369294.689320.331300.25317.733
District of Columbia86.71996.33685.474101.104121.6472.132
Florida1 533.8711 304.4011 221.2881 116.9941 179.22279.475
Georgia985.062786.954681.608630.722588.60741.082
Hawaii56.9657.73652.48345.93332.1774.083
Idaho228.099224.567201.669139.516133.6766.542
Illinois2 533.4112 354.7861 844.9241 811.7711 722.941138.02
Indiana775.63778.905709.366668.345800.16622.193
Iowa220.318216.457190.842178.25159.0239.167
Kansas206.266177.215172.326174.631173.4129.783
Kentucky212.79204.223155.73162.418159.48310.146
Louisiana208.956201.314144.063166.033168.7079.033
Maine105.399108.999.03678.4663.6883.758
Maryland893.579754.137709.018679.705645.65337.512
Massachusetts3 188.9762 942.8782 641.4412 583.3542 661.401142.025
Michigan1 610.0411 531.2741 282.7381 293.5841 200.71184.332
Minnesota2 179.4361 904.1231 823.8391 581.0211 539.75679.694
Mississippi77.93962.66957.51454.00255.3943.978
Missouri512.188487.988443.984372.588376.12532.428
Montana (US)51.03144.94343.236.31836.7632
Nebraska121.61788.61164.12758.81169.4641
Nevada275.172239.615159.013157.97123.21617.926
New Hampshire355.496379.74313.11287.596278.9299.944
New Jersey2 483.1582 172.0081 855.9711 819.7961 564.722105.798
New Mexico169.886149.504109.796106.955121.7532.124
New York3 106.8752 989.5022 484.7332 523.1092 501.62119.918
North Carolina1 337.11 395.891 228.6841 046.2891 047.32651.633
North Dakota49.25355.26136.34129.52824.7931.167
Ohio1 776.1471 682.5291 478.8181 540.8111 662.00571.056
Oklahoma208.837239.346208.414228.526219.50419.148
Oregon763.893651.826590.052594.318619.06333.478
Pennsylvania2 157.5122 032.4571 641.8691 553.9481 502.52281.107
Rhode Island155.767121.53105.872114.11112.9498.733
Page: /2
Data extracted on 22 May 2017 15:27 UTC (GMT) from UKDS.Stat

Information