Patents Office & Triadic Patents Families
Reference country
Technology domains & IPC
Reference Date
Time200620072008200920102011
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
Australia1 008.2062934.1015911.2279897.6557818.5674473.0566
Austria1 753.72851 719.52411 617.03291 695.57611 756.70921 319.1394
Belgium1 563.48171 589.60261 512.88661 428.18231 497.67551 077.737
Canada2 425.20782 325.25062 151.85692 260.87982 328.61271 449.7659
Chile26.233325.516728.445.05348.576221.7
Czech Republic153.2119191.11207.6394175.2401196.2917171.0762
Denmark1 147.96021 333.15181 311.75841 189.74451 268.4451 035.7036
Estonia21.221928.216735.272943.945837.433319.5
Finland1 353.53481 275.66331 267.55631 312.18681 373.5278902.9726
France8 494.00948 667.13328 749.03298 671.1268 460.01386 111.3996
Germany24 228.605124 519.260623 278.162623 557.070123 526.265217 324.9673
Greece105.5798106.350992.76994.696868.299954.2206
Hungary166.7129190.8143180.2643186.0531192.6387132.7262
Iceland27.508324.623.702823.655618.033312.2083
Ireland300.1057327.4512336.7202351.3813316.6433233.233
Israel1 321.39381 258.76571 229.1681 146.03471 137.0153628.9638
Italy5 078.24134 920.16454 740.22734 412.83134 466.06083 278.5484
Japan21 804.528121 318.901719 287.239619 613.809121 668.346314 552.8175
Korea5 194.79194 640.1323 966.92514 773.51455 251.91133 915.5086
Luxembourg109.872673.199297.82374.183474.263147.8968
Mexico77.495674.929871.695661.4562.803248.7169
Netherlands3 827.39293 516.01943 618.83243 578.37183 062.89562 211.9771
New Zealand181.6409169.8231162.9437152.2345156.007982.3992
Norway487.128481.2342449.5556588.2655518.5505304.3988
Poland143.5893203.8227231.0238289.655361.0588294.4687
Portugal108.2158123.8268117.067492.864395.412772.9095
Slovak Republic40.555637.550936.012329.85644.542.3762
Slovenia106.7571128.106159.375141.2524121.929290.5833
Spain1 360.89721 395.52941 432.92061 533.29261 505.18121 094.9674
Sweden2 634.32862 817.1932 759.24722 598.75482 759.20161 863.9321
Switzerland3 339.92073 361.86333 225.41013 190.66723 358.28082 460.5654
Turkey184.9111240.9278256.9119344.2508482.1504236.8024
United Kingdom5 895.27995 763.32325 535.50545 529.46315 411.93353 575.4394
United States34 910.00132 150.472330 500.694629 665.099929 730.559718 696.1983
European Union (27 countries)............
European Union (28 countries)58 725.581959 060.654957 466.862557 117.21656 727.079441 067.5007
EU25: European Union of twenty-five00000..
EU15: European Union of fifteen000000
OECD - Total129 582.249125 933.5321119 582.8617119 748.298122 175.794983 838.8763
World134 505131 696125 731127 292130 37689 634
Hide subtree Non-OECD Member Economies............
Non-OECD Member EconomiesAlgeria0.16671.250.62503.33330.9524
Andorra103.476242.51.8333
Argentina56.982756.983341.945647.612333.244421.3083
Armenia1.1603003.20.98.3333
Belarus6.08337.00957.95569.58335.91672.5083
Bermuda0.666701.58330.916701
Bosnia and Herzegovina12.752.2503.50.75
Brazil223.5592266.8699285.2738258.024223.6647141.7214
Bulgaria27.133312.17518.652816.833316.96917.7
Cayman Islands0012.166701.5
China (People's Republic of)1 677.052 181.56352 528.82833 731.67634 037.48312 610.005
Colombia8.58.783313.533315.208313.29096.4262
Costa Rica0.67621.58333.21.77142.58331.25
Croatia35.51929.712628.883324.009528.122310.7833
Cuba18.857167.5510.63
Cyprus7.333315.326911.2514.73337.86674.625
Djibouti000000
Ecuador060.52.58332.22.9167
Egypt8.15269.610.316710.909511.358.5468
El Salvador0.166701001.1111
Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia100.50.2501
Georgia1.354.052.199201.83330
Guatemala100000.4103
Hong Kong, China193.6989228.3333137.1214161.4417155.7544110.096
India569.8175626.9037700.5128816.2253978.8605697.3601
Indonesia11.08334.99687.59176.36678.18184.2
Iran11.207113.02988.81673.94446.16671.5833
Jamaica0.1251.05883.200.50.5
Jordan25.292922.78337.90311.251.83336.5
Kazakhstan40.2561.72736.23816.3
Kenya1.041703.26791.530.3333
Democratic People's Republic of Korea1.33.91.36112.16672.47621
Kuwait2.076930.21.222
Latvia17.449816.023822.77519.663116.783317.375
Lebanon4.159.16674.44174.366710.58332.25
Liechtenstein32.066731.028637.812730.383345.202422.9
Lithuania10.66679.795817.28.311115.912.05
Malaysia44.120766.797690.747788.747163.851230.8667
Malta13.8517.833316.516.80489.54.3333
Moldova0.27272.154810.250.33332.2
Monaco17.976219.333322.116719.716.666713.2167
Mongolia00.33330.7333000
Morocco48.11673.83335.07422.51.4476
Nigeria020.500.16670
Pakistan1.58333.333322.64292.53
Panama101022
Peru1.883324.23330.53.751.25
Philippines8.02628.791710.56.853114.690110.95
Puerto Rico0.66671.08331.255.31.81111.9167
Romania20.347632.773834.471431.133335.558344.8595
Russia272.0262257.5698248.329258.6787329.7091232.6519
Saudi Arabia29.346.863943.407357.113564.8425107.3403
Seychelles111150
Singapore274.2566256.3939273.4848271.783272.7296139.4688
South Africa158.8199138.7734141.4873118.604124.330358.3119
Sri Lanka1.754.08336.16674.58817.53333.6583
Chinese Taipei918.87281 158.71081 167.85721 301.66181 403.2961 277.2286
Thailand30.776222.629822.476230.601240.980215.1
Trinidad and Tobago3.550.36671.58330.40.2
Tunisia3.66675.93334.83336.04298.55.0333
Ukraine32.768728.75426.31922.101440.96931.5746
United Arab Emirates10.957111.6521.711.520.783319.55
Uruguay12.36679.87573.81.83331.3667
Uzbekistan1.251.30951.53332.33330.58330.6667
Venezuela4.81673.426243.91674.66672.7
Zimbabwe000000
Hide subtree Former Economies............
Former EconomiesFormer Yugoslavia1.28572.50.2020.3333
Data extracted on 28 Jun 2017 00:13 UTC (GMT) from UKDS.Stat

Information