Country of birth/nationality
Variable
Gender
Time20092010201120122013
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
Australia2 0093 1713 4273 6444 589
Austria1 4221 2812 9083 7562 305
Belgium150208285231374
Canada1 5071 5451 9752 1551 640
Chile202510
Czech Republic....252524
Denmark325669710540645
Estonia..........
Finland226321373593627
France226363465670902
Germany4 6227 3779 3218 5819 088
Greece..........
Hungary2621142554
Iceland1224..
Ireland..........
Israel..........
Italy1 0176948471 109..
Japan430560553894690
Korea8888158107111
Luxembourg1815161114
Mexico1....41
Netherlands289338275231397
New Zealand158917296218
Norway1 3861 4171 0951 219990
Poland3431445160
Portugal..........
Slovak Republic75953911
Slovenia..........
Spain9273694766
Sweden1 5581 9203 4154 6734 165
Switzerland..245175267295
Turkey..2 188......
United Kingdom....1 0001 000..
United States3 1652 0171 6481 6172 196
Data extracted on 20 Sep 2017 18:02 UTC (GMT) from UKDS.Stat

Information