Variable
Group
UnitTonnes , millions
Time20072008200920102011
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
Australia1 497.854614261 579.681518551 638.497558591 768.80590821 865.07849121
Austria173.46099854172.86099243157.32899475148.69200134..
Belgium120.38600159117.1989975115.85900116116.30599976..
Canada1 297.191284181 282.503540041 163.657836911 200.77221681 243.70227051
Czech Republic189.8769989188.25999451172.95899963163.03399658172.05700684
Denmark132.07899475121.9489975100.8970031794.43699646..
Finland181.06100464181.42900085154.53500366166.58299255..
France736.73699951719.06402588656.50598145634.11798096653.05200195
Germany1 102.677001951 083.941040041 040.354003911 016.158996581 108.60803223
Greece149.08299255144.68699646129.44599915110.29499817..
Hungary109.1740036122.61100006105.4110031193.8619995193.4980011
Iceland4.067613123.900772333.706278563.665018323.72765779
Ireland205.35099792124.13999939100.1829986692.25499725..
Italy573.59100342560.29498291510.18301392463.38598633..
Japan791.58300781745.85418701646.81512451628.85314941628.23547363
Korea487.33258057467.94393921453.04354858434.61746216..
Luxembourg2.931999922.665999892.540999891.787999991.50899994
Mexico1 222.380004881 269.950683591 239.571289061 284.01293945..
Netherlands131.31799316137.1499939134.07499695142.54200745..
New Zealand134.61605835130.80895996123.85171509122.94824219121.42499542
Norway351.68301392348.70401001......
Poland591.75097656597.65899658583.51000977604.14898682745.67999268
Portugal191.94999695197.95100403174.68400574168.48800659143.49499512
Slovak Republic59.4630012568.9089965861.1360015957.5480003459.49700165
Spain763.55102539657.7789917542.9039917479.66799927..
Sweden220.74499512219.23399353193.74299622208.31900024212.35899353
Switzerland57.4189987257.2150001559.7869987559.76900101..
Turkey637.34698486803.95202637812.72802734....
United Kingdom613.77001953583.42901611520.4710083500.83401489..
United States7 367.178222667 001.938964846 347.315429696 314.05761719..
Hide subtree Non-OECD Member Economies..........
Non-OECD Member EconomiesBrazil4 829.083496094 990.077636724 902.600585945 121.738281255 279.56542969
China (People's Republic of)16 436.8222656317 199.4628906319 281.2285156321 558.0312523 789.85742188
India4 963.246582035 163.701660165 263.601074225 528.984863286 049.26611328
Indonesia1 520.475097661 460.67761231 403.142089841 374.424926761 352.92297363
Russia2 441.221923832 442.659667972 224.782958982 325.34375..
South Africa705.12634277703.99395752671.90991211678.46807861..
Chile679.61419678672.81640625686.34484863690.73651123..
Estonia37.6040000935.7400016831.62532.08800125..
Israel64.1261901968.3108291664.8278961270.10018921..
Slovenia38.3240013134.4099998530.1149997728.035999325.19000053
BRIICS economies - Brazil, Russia, India, Indonesia, China and South Africa30 895.976562531 960.5722656333 747.26562536 586.9921875
(E39 642.375
OECD - Total20 917.2773437520 504.94335938
(E19 092.17382813
(E19 077.046875
(E19 569.71484375
OECD - Europe7 375.401367197 285.13476563
(E6 728.24902344
(E6 562.14257813
(E6 846.92578125
OECD Asia Oceania2 975.512451172 992.599365232 927.035888673 025.32495117
(E3 099.50390625
OECD America10 566.3632812510 227.209960949 436.889648449 489.57910156
(E9 623.28515625
Legend:
EEstimated value
Data extracted on 23 Sep 2017 23:31 UTC (GMT) from UKDS.Stat

Information