IndicatorsPercentage of small product innovators in manufacturingInformation on item
Time2007200820092010201120122013
Country
ArgentinaInformation on itemInformation on item25.76577Information on item22.32704..........
AustraliaInformation on item........Information on item24.7..Information on item39.21522
AustriaInformation on item..26.38917..28.97984..18.49797..
BelarusInformation on item..........Information on item10.27668..
BelgiumInformation on item..31.58245..31.9063..29.9234..
BulgariaInformation on item..15.24164..11.20443......
CanadaInformation on item..........45.4..
ColombiaInformation on item......Information on item13.49785..Information on item6.96816..
Costa RicaInformation on item........Information on item60.18519....
CroatiaInformation on item..23.42901..22.69737..14.90807..
CyprusInformation on item..31.08614..24.16503..22.42525..
Czech RepublicInformation on item..21.90159..21.74345..23.41116..
DenmarkInformation on item..Information on item26.08545..25.46334..19.62111..
EcuadorInformation on item........42.42424....
EgyptInformation on item......Information on item3.57143......
El SalvadorInformation on item..........15.34392..
EstoniaInformation on item..24.59736..25.60521..18.90941..
FinlandInformation on item..29.23698..32.34588..30.2..
FranceInformation on item..21.35596..21.87184..21.85332..
GermanyInformation on item..42.63962..42.6116..38.32503..
GreeceInformation on item..........19.14305..
Hong Kong SAR ChinaInformation on item........Information on item0.06474..Information on item0.24688
HungaryInformation on item..10.768..8.93036..7.20074..
IcelandInformation on item......36.25......
IndiaInformation on item....Information on item15.35874........
IrelandInformation on item..26.44255..28.23025..27.81501..
IsraelInformation on item..27.4......15.56923..
ItalyInformation on item..27.40386..29.85471..28.1417..
JapanInformation on item........16.59155....
KoreaInformation on item........16.42739..23.02277
LatviaInformation on item..17.32419..10.6934..10.2414..
LithuaniaInformation on item..11.29191..11.92369..10.28659..
LuxembourgInformation on item..26.17801..32.8125..23.52941..
MalaysiaInformation on item..Information on item18.8....Information on item33.75527....
MaltaInformation on item..19.02174..15.73604..21.34831..
MexicoInformation on item........Information on item7.11789....
NetherlandsInformation on item..22.51237..34.08599......
New ZealandInformation on item............Information on item31.16883
NorwayInformation on item..21.42016..21.77814..17.60443..
PanamaInformation on item............Information on item20
PhilippinesInformation on item......Information on item32.7......
PolandInformation on item..10.38094..6.67441..6.59774..
PortugalInformation on item..27.72326..25.07069..20.76557..
RomaniaInformation on item..11.25896..9.43206..2.39048..
SerbiaInformation on item......32.46113..25.1112..
Slovak RepublicInformation on item..10.75466..15.34653..10.97786..
South AfricaInformation on item11.9............
SpainInformation on item..13.01069..12.75757..9.44859..
SwedenInformation on item..28.67537..30.34996..27.36613..
TurkeyInformation on item......24.13411..17.25615..
UkraineInformation on item..........6.24581..
United KingdomInformation on item......28.3925..25.68702..
UruguayInformation on item....13.88685....8.8897..
Data extracted on 29 Mar 2017 22:55 UTC (GMT) from UKDS.Stat

Information