Page: /21
     
Time19992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012
Sort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current page
VariableUnitCountry
Doctors consultations (in all settings)Number per capitaAustralia6.56.46.46.2666.16.16.36.46.66.66.76.9
Austria6.76.76.76.76.76.76.76.76.86.96.96.96.9..
Belgium7.67.67.57.57.47.27.27.17.27.57.67.47.4..
Canada7.77.88.27.67.87.77.87.67.77.87.77.4....
Chile2.22.42.62.72.82.82.82.92.933.23.3....
Czech Republic12.312.612.712.91313.113.21312.611.411.21111.1..
Denmark4.14.24.24.34.34.44.54.54.54.64.64.6....
Estonia6.36.36.26.16.26.36.46.46.66.56.366.3..
Finland4.34.34.34.24.24.24.34.34.24.34.24.34.2..
France6.66.97.47.37.2776.86.86.76.76.76.8..
Germany
(v7.6
(v7.7
(v7.9
(v8
(v8
(v7.4
(v8.1
(v7.9
(v8.1
(v8.6
(v9.2
(v9.9
(v9.7
..
Greece4.24.3444.24.23.94............
Hungary10.911.111.311.912.212.512.912.810.811.311.911.611.8..
Iceland5.65.85.96.16.26.36.56.36.56.46.46.16.1..
Ireland................3.3....3.8....
Israel..7.1................6.2......
Italy66.1........7..............
Japan14.514.414.514.113.813.813.713.613.413.213.113.1....
Korea8.8....10.6....11.8....12.912.912.913.2..
Luxembourg6.56.46.56.56.76.56.56.46.56.66.76.46.6..
Mexico2.52.52.52.62.52.52.72.62.72.82.92.92.7..
Netherlands5.85.95.85.65.55.35.45.65.75.95.76.66.6..
New Zealand........4......4.1........3.7
Norway....................5.2......
Poland5.35.45.55.66.16.26.36.66.86.86.86.66.8..
Portugal3.53.53.63.73.73.83.93.94.14.544.14.2..
Slovak Republic14.914.812.91312.411.911.310.411.212.111.611.611..
Slovenia..............6.66.76.76.66.46.5..
Spain....8.7..9.5....8.1....7.5..7.4..
Sweden2.92.82.932.82.82.82.92.82.92.933..
Switzerland......3.4........4..........
Turkey2.62.833.23.43.84.75.36.16.77.37.38.2..
United Kingdom..5.35.15.75.25.355.155.95......
United States3.53.74.14.13.93.843.843.94.1......
Brazil2.32.32.42.52.42.42.42.42.42.62.72.7....
China............................
India............................
Indonesia............................
Russian Federation9.39.49.59.69.498.999.29.49.59.49.4..
South Africa..1.91.922.12.12.22.22.22.32.42.42.5..
Dentists consultations (in all settings)Australia1.4....1.4....1.5....1.4..1.5....
Austria1.31.31.31.31.31.31.31.31.31.31.31.21.2..
Belgium1.91.91.9222222.12.22.5......
Canada............................
Chile..............0.80.70.70.70.7....
Czech Republic2.12.12.12.12.12.12.1221.91.81.91.9..
Denmark..110.90.90.90.90.90.90.90.90.9....
Estonia1.71.71.71.61.51.51.51.51.51.51.41.31.3..
Finland..1.31.31.21.21.21.21.31.31.31.31.21..
France1.51.61.61.61.71.71.71.71.61.61.71.71.7..
Germany
(v1.4
(v1.4
(v1.5
(v1.5
(v1.5
(v1.3
(v1.3
(v1.3
(v1.3
(v1.4
(v1.4
(v1.4
(v1.4
..
Greece............................
Hungary0.70.70.70.90.90.90.90.90.80.80.80.70.7..
Iceland............................
Ireland......................0.7....
Israel..2.6................2.3......
Italy0.90.9........0.9..............
Japan3.33.23.23.23.23.23.33.23.23.23.13.1....
Korea1.2....1.3....1.4....1.61.61.62..
Luxembourg0.50.50.60.60.60.60.60.60.60.70.70.60.7..
Mexico0.10.10.10.10.10.10.10.10.10.20.20.20.2..
Netherlands2.32.42.32.22.32.12.32.21.92.22.12.32.3..
New Zealand............................
Norway............................
Poland0.70.70.60.60.70.70.70.70.80.80.80.80.9..
Portugal000000000000.10..
Slovak Republic1.51.41.41.31.31.21.2..1.21.51.31.21.2..
Slovenia............................
Spain....1.5..1.5....1.5....1.6..1.2..
Sweden............................
Switzerland......1.2........1.2..........
Turkey..0.10.10.10.10.10.10.20.20.30.30.30.4..
United Kingdom0.70.70.70.70.70.70.70.70.70.70.70.80.8..
United States1.111.11.11.11.1111110.9....
Brazil............................
China............................
India............................
Indonesia............................
Russian Federation............................
South Africa............................
Outpatient consultations in hospitalAustralia............................
Austria............................
Belgium............................
Canada0.50.50.60.60.60.50.50.50.50.50.50.5....
Chile............................
Czech Republic..........2.52.62.52.52.42.42.42.4..
Denmark..0.30.30.40.40.50.50.50.4..........
Estonia..2.72.52.42.22.32.32.22.32.32.22.22.2..
Finland............................
France..........0.70.70.70.70.70.70.70.8..
Germany............................
Greece............................
Hungary............................
Iceland............................
Ireland..........................0.5
Israel0.70.70.80.80.80.80.80.80.80.80.80.90.8..
Italy............................
Japan..4.64.64.34.143.83.73.63.53.43.33.2..
Korea..................2.42.62.92.8..
Luxembourg............................
Mexico............................
Netherlands..1.41.41.41.41.51.51.51.61.71.8......
New Zealand............................
Norway..0.80.80.70.70.70.70.80.80.80.91....
Poland..0.10.10.10.10.10.10.20.10.10.20.10.1..
Portugal0.80.90.90.911.11.11.21.31.51.41.51.5..
Slovak Republic............................
Slovenia............................
Spain..1.61.61.61.61.71.71.71.71.71.81.92..
Sweden............................
Switzerland............................
Turkey..1.61.81.91.92.32.73.13.53.84.14.14.6..
United Kingdom............................
United States............................
Brazil............................
China............................
India............................
Indonesia............................
Russian Federation............................
South Africa............................
Immunisation: Diphtheria, Tetanus, PertussisAustralia............................
Austria............................
Belgium............................
Canada............................
Chile............................
Czech Republic............................
Denmark............................
Estonia............................
Finland............................
France............................
Germany............................
Greece............................
Hungary............................
Iceland............................
Ireland............................
Israel............................
Italy............................
Japan............................
Korea............................
Luxembourg............................
Mexico............................
Netherlands............................
New Zealand............................
Norway............................
Poland............................
Portugal............................
Slovak Republic............................
Slovenia............................
Spain............................
Sweden............................
Switzerland............................
Turkey............................
United Kingdom............................
United States............................
Brazil............................
China............................
India............................
Indonesia............................
Russian Federation............................
South Africa............................
Immunisation: MeaslesAustralia............................
Austria............................
Belgium............................
Canada............................
Chile............................
Czech Republic............................
Denmark............................
Estonia............................
Finland............................
France............................
Germany............................
Greece............................
Hungary............................
Iceland............................
Ireland............................
Israel............................
Italy............................
Japan............................
Page: /21
Legend:
vDeviation from OECD definition
Data extracted on 25 Nov 2017 09:33 UTC (GMT) from UKDS.Stat

Information