Variable
Time2007200820092010201120122013
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
Australia5.7970735.7682814.6028184.8476085.0723615.5323546.093982
Austria24.0913625.2736828.0599227.3680326.6658130.5450329.93037
Belgium2.6678423.098073.8893084.218074.8413595.9731165.655571
Canada16.8926216.9597717.6576317.0274818.0055718.3015718.70505
Czech Republic4.6507524.9184945.7591036.2471596.9467447.5189778.557734
Denmark16.2280716.9056317.9742120.1200422.25524.4305625.51525
Finland23.4681925.7583123.9883325.4098126.0599229.8433629.29448
France6.3046987.0872097.4970077.9457257.2060478.3563299.163067
Germany7.222437.0347117.8769698.6335969.54853210.5833610.58904
Greece5.7216755.633286.3534827.7403698.0276369.2640411.35512
Hungary5.10716.0110697.3829497.6134167.5568967.5936558.106904
Iceland81.6545581.3048781.7549182.4830883.833489.769289.045
Ireland3.1721473.8884984.6725074.6340616.1756936.2015466.201657
Italy6.6033677.6326089.58840710.6397211.9174913.1207215.84624
Japan3.1671473.2188653.3290083.8238134.1727284.1342934.296524
Korea0.59478160.59298620.65359510.71157250.73288720.85119110.9671299
Luxembourg3.0493253.1722923.1616853.0389152.9891983.3668173.744644
Mexico9.98879110.099.5210759.9115449.4035188.8298799.231026
Netherlands3.0231713.5094564.0263963.7547094.2776234.3584314.236883
New Zealand32.2118132.9065235.7562338.8667640.307438.1123438.02087
Norway46.4926944.9534640.8288536.0675842.8617447.4118138.31742
Poland4.9902695.6756236.6478777.2416667.858718.8106458.472301
Portugal17.6900617.5383419.6513823.2363222.4478420.5365723.67417
Slovak Republic5.2910595.1228456.7532427.4244227.4476378.1598388.377997
Spain6.9580987.5876189.73816311.6875411.7049612.7853514.42387
Sweden30.5490131.4890334.8381733.3879733.1974536.9270432.91657
Switzerland17.7687117.8309217.8094418.9888418.0617620.6820520.20235
Turkey9.6019399.43191110.1392911.0434610.0004710.3937611.56243
United Kingdom2.1827022.6229623.1914753.3849534.120254.3618355.058843
United States4.6677375.0712195.4382815.5972186.0872746.0309236.124613
Hide subtree Non-OECD Member Economies..............
Non-OECD Member EconomiesBrazil44.3951344.4609845.7997943.944642.7368540.72068..
China (People's Republic of)12.5031912.5878212.0655311.3621210.6380610.75645..
Colombia25.8445325.4275422.9886623.2640824.7039724.60823..
India29.6041128.6723726.5431126.2316726.0409425.19083..
Indonesia35.4411436.2228934.8470633.3111234.5714233.4153..
Latvia29.3415430.0304335.5792233.8070933.3121537.38783..
Russia2.8846712.5749622.8257062.5151792.4013062.360178..
South Africa10.338739.78365510.2622810.4245910.6204910.90877..
Chile23.4992824.471526.1171422.1145823.1036429.970529.4637
Estonia10.5727311.7687214.7314915.05314.8489715.599713.0017
Israel3.6618164.7093314.9720014.9880534.9549864.8291994.841383
Slovenia10.0455611.0229514.3239414.2480513.5402614.8578517.24646
World12.4668512.6913113.0683712.9106812.9958913.19331..
BRIICS economies - Brazil, Russia, India, Indonesia, China and South Africa16.442816.3655115.9866515.2227614.5677614.36799..
OECD - Total6.5675236.9510617.4296367.7141888.1395688.5586628.773388
OECD - Europe8.403678.9033829.86930310.5009210.930712.034812.48037
OECD America6.3615796.7564927.1075147.1464957.6642927.7500687.863409
OECD Asia Oceania3.4442363.5199993.4961693.8405774.0485514.106744.296788
Data extracted on 21 Nov 2017 08:20 UTC (GMT) from UKDS.Stat

Information