Indicator
Year20092010201120122013
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
Australia1.60034921.58328571.52017461.51063491.5010952
Austria1.67217461.65609531.65175691.59677281.5482173
Belgium2.00869851.96123391.85952371.85900381.8406268
Canada1.77934921.72964291.72755551.72546831.7233809
Czech Republic2.40344332.24760032.05962492.00913022.011631
Denmark1.70039281.64777391.60110711.61277381.6137261
Finland2.60416272.60277392.52917672.47231152.46875
France2.67842152.67292742.51973342.51526312.5085833
Germany1.32277381.32584521.27534521.26794051.2710119
Greece2.67742442.62816072.57287882.5528652.5529404
Hungary1.82610512.16732432.1389991.73138191.7304256
Iceland2.024052.01876662.01348332.00819992.0029166
Ireland2.47461512.25429752.20659922.20651982.2064404
Italy2.23455722.15364652.01023582.00968222.0078535
Japan1.96735541.9715971.83298121.944581.9488214
Korea2.8642342.91697292.82090232.69070672.6898744
Luxembourg2.77775192.83043482.7759752.77508642.7272861
Mexico3.11304282.95612982.90040712.89825583.0032475
Netherlands1.60922221.60395231.58261111.57408421.5688143
New Zealand2.70153332.62387612.57002852.56380012.4623334
Norway2.26833922.32172012.3254552.29847882.2982898
Poland2.66580942.60008342.51435712.40690472.339256
Portugal2.54658892.36870382.31224752.30936262.1756964
Slovak Republic2.20858932.04836891.93576791.88269041.8772321
Spain1.65351781.67731551.62670831.59693461.5939465
Sweden2.11614871.92873221.93131541.93389881.8650535
Switzerland2.31637332.31212852.31219792.31226752.2587655
Turkey3.35860943.30590373.19962623.20049173.3085001
United Kingdom0.972775820.968410730.797378960.793013870.78864878
United States..........
Hide subtree Non-OECD Member Economies..........
Non-OECD Member EconomiesBrazil2.46763092.45280362.39113692.17661312.0573273
Bulgaria........2.452744
China (People's Republic of)........3.4082298
Croatia........2.7543058
Cyprus........2.6399167
India........2.7507935
Indonesia..........
Latvia........2.6600773
Lithuania........2.0164554
Malta........2.283
Romania........1.971199
South Africa3.94017863.94160723.89646433.8978933.7921786
Chile1.99672041.9660821.96272921.95937661.9545238
Estonia2.29992632.49722152.46787382.41174052.3950417
Israel2.96519042.7586882.75260472.74652152.6690094
Slovenia3.13252233.12956743.012262.95485732.8974547
Data extracted on 30 Apr 2017 12:55 UTC (GMT) from UKDS.Stat

Information