Subject
FrequencyAnnual
Time2010201120122013201420152016
Country
Australia100103.8916..........
Austria100103.5823106.9423109.9456112.8862115.1884116.9219
Belgium100102.839106.1024107.9862109.2332109.4189110.0027
Canada100103.1841106.1247106.1285106.973111.8005113.326
Czech Republic100103.6079106.7336107.6729111.5437115.3933119.8039
Denmark100102.2505104.0842105.7512107.2098109.1269111.5441
Finland100102.05105.05107.75109.4110.5251111.8241
France100102.4479105.0412107.0771108.8221110.2036111.5851
Germany100102.4744105.4892108.0774111.0637113.7656116.0125
Hungary100106.3238114.9527120.5224126.1821131.5092139.2299
Iceland100106.9874114.5014120.7163126.3167134.0063148.2991
Ireland10099.01355100.9983100.8676103.4466102.6028103.7556
Italy100102.4464104.851107.0719109.7353112.499113.0166
Japan100102.1533101.4212101.292103.1438103.3506103.9621
Korea100101.6597108.043113.321117.9895121.4688126.6062
Luxembourg100103.123897.3157598.2732999.097499.61542100.361
Netherlands100101.25103.2083104.8583106.6083108.2333109.9917
New Zealand100103.7759107.4163110.1596113.414116.5954119.0153
Norway100104.5113109.1413113.0985116.0665119.074121.1713
Poland100105.398110.117113.6396118.7326123.0457128.7143
Portugal10099.9016696.8216994.9650496.3300399.15668102.7675
Slovak Republic100103.7189108.0324112.2595118.5189122.5514126.8757
Spain100102.7058104.5702106.0881106.8141107.0945107.441
Sweden100102.7507106.494108.679111.1912114.1304116.2711
Turkey100109.7368122.3261137.5334157.0956180.4572213.6526
United Kingdom100101.4021103.2031105.6846107.8259109.2573111.4807
United States100101.7243102.5349103.6949105.1326106.9733109.8173
Non-OECD EconomiesLithuania100103.6334108.4599114.1269119.2516127.9284140.7538
Israel100104.0932107.7105111.205113.1112115.6526116.8175
Latvia100105.3616110.0082116.2497124.0583134.7264144.4872
Slovenia100103.893106.2547109.2203112.6388115.1299117.5887
European Union (28 countries)100102.5137104.7395106.0749107.7507110.3692112.2021
Euro area (19 countries)100102.5453104.9856106.2713107.662109.7875111.2831
Data extracted on 15 Jul 2018 21:04 UTC (GMT) from UKDS.Stat

Information