Indicator
Time2008200920102011
Country
Afghanistan47.5385609847.8988536648.2821951260.06536585
Albania76.620756176.7610975676.9009512277.16321951
Algeria72.3890487872.622756172.8525365970.75168293
Angola49.8474146350.2510243950.6536585451.05931707
Antigua and Barbuda......75.50036585
Argentina75.2925365975.4640975675.6321463475.83860976
Armenia73.4959512273.6455365973.7835609874.33219512
Aruba74.6819268374.8315365974.9751707375.08039024
Australia81.3951219581.5439024481.6951219581.84634146
Austria80.2341463480.0829268380.3829268381.03170732
Azerbaijan70.0678536670.3176341570.506512270.55129268
Bahrain74.7586097674.8897804975.0238292776.40204878
Bangladesh68.0040243968.3252195168.6348048869.89180488
Barbados76.2643658576.4130243976.5728292774.96714634
Belarus70.4560975670.4073170770.4048780570.65121951
Belgium79.4829268379.7365853779.9365853780.48536585
Belize75.377512275.618512275.8399512273.48780488
Benin54.7873170755.1734146355.5855853758.94490244
Bermuda79.0038048879.1461707379.2885365979.28853659
Bhutan66.1513170766.5320487866.9088536667.46073171
Bolivia65.6580975665.9638536666.2685609866.62692683
Bosnia and Herzegovina75.1063170775.2504390275.4004390275.96241463
Botswana52.6636829353.0115365953.109512246.66895122
Brazil72.4270975672.7598048873.0995365973.34736585
Brunei77.6622926877.7979268377.9320243978.18102439
Bulgaria72.9634146373.4121951273.5121951274.16341463
Burkina Faso53.982487854.4660487854.9241951255.4404878
Burundi48.975756149.4212682949.8772195153.13656098
Cabo Verde73.3361951273.5868048873.7740487874.20682927
Cambodia61.5808536662.0721951262.5362195171.05109756
Cameroon50.1609024450.5829268351.062756154.13736585
Canada80.9648780580.6617804980.7978048881.06831707
Central African Republic46.163243946.8837073247.6184634148.79304878
Chad48.605756148.8853170749.1948292750.23619512
Chile78.6472195178.7627073278.8857317179.3065122
China72.8353414673.056512273.2730975675.042
Colombia72.9843414673.2099756173.4296829373.57385366
Comoros59.8611707360.2290731760.6262682960.4254878
Congo56.1593414656.558756156.9601951257.77521951
Costa Rica78.9462682979.0691707379.1926097679.48956098
Croatia75.9121951276.1682926876.4756097676.87560976
Cuba78.5474146378.7732195178.9641463478.89382927
Cyprus79.0214634179.1969512279.3803902479.47195122
Czech Republic76.9756097677.0780487877.4243902477.87317073
Côte d'Ivoire53.3777073254.0559024454.7415609850.04756098
Dem. Rep. Korea68.3740975668.4323902468.5321463469.18880488
Democratic Republic of the Congo47.5573414647.7969268348.0695853749.30070732
Denmark78.4463414678.5975609879.179.8
Djibouti56.7550975657.1450487857.5273902460.80307317
Dominican Republic72.7289512272.9619756173.2000243973.01304878
Ecuador75.1505853775.3021951275.4622926875.91660976
Egypt72.4754390272.7341219572.9752682970.67856098
El Salvador71.3108780571.5206097671.7323658571.86870732
Equatorial Guinea50.2472195150.544756150.8408048852.08490244
Eritrea60.1052682960.5569268360.9941951261.71092683
Estonia73.7707317174.8243902475.4292682976.12682927
Ethiopia57.4507804958.1181707358.7150975662.25285366
Faeroe Islands79.9804878....81.92926829
Fiji68.9715853769.1020243969.2258292769.56397561
Finland79.5682926879.719512279.8707317180.47073171
France80.8682926881.0682926881.3682926881.66829268
French Polynesia74.6910975674.8895853775.0768780575.91602439
Gabon61.3811219561.8491219562.2866829362.69334146
Georgia72.9846341573.1471463473.3273414673.80978049
Germany79.7365853779.8365853779.9878048880.74146341
Ghana62.873512263.3881707363.8372682960.78858537
Greece79.9390243980.1878048880.3878048880.74390244
Greenland68.35414634......
Grenada75.3217804975.4923414675.6604390272.47636585
Guam75.6378048875.8167804975.9942682978.36058537
Guatemala70.3523414670.5846341570.8254146371.32790244
Guinea52.687243953.1699268353.6385853755.59019512
Guinea-Bissau46.9592682947.313243947.7006585453.79609756
Guyana68.7992195169.1978780569.5491463465.88007317
Haiti61.0747804961.4346829361.76362.30597561
Honduras72.2409756172.53272.8259268373.17319512
Hong Kong SAR China82.339756182.7243902482.8780487883.42195122
Hungary73.7024390273.9048780574.2073170774.85853659
Iceland81.2585365981.4560975681.4512195182.35853659
India64.4229512264.7785609865.1313414665.9584878
Indonesia68.0751463468.4709756168.8896585470.39156098
Iran72.2196585472.4920731772.7518536673.44931707
Iraq67.8711219568.091512268.4860487869.01578049
Ireland79.1414634180.0384146380.2919512280.49512195
Israel81.0024390281.5536585481.5048780581.75609756
Italy81.3853658581.3853658581.7365853782.08780488
Jamaica72.3230243972.5946585472.8471219573.07639024
Japan82.5875609882.9314634182.9326829382.59121951
Jordan73.0162195173.1509512273.2896585473.59187805
Kazakhstan67.0219512268.4292682968.2953658568.89341463
Kenya55.1242195155.8393658556.4970731760.37090244
Kiribati......68.20960976
Korea79.8326829380.2973170780.7619512280.86585366
Kosovo69.4180487869.6487804969.8843902470.14878049
Kuwait74.3782926874.4875609874.6047317174.2582439
Kyrgyz Republic68.4512195169.1024390269.3684634169.60243902
Lao PDR66.1843902466.651512267.06467.35495122
Latvia72.419512273.080487873.4829268373.57560976
Lebanon72.0473170772.2297804972.408756179.55892683
Lesotho45.9315609846.6693658547.3650731748.2197561
Liberia54.7276341555.4791951256.1475853759.85987805
Libya74.32974.5455609874.7531219574.98746341
Lithuania71.8121951272.9146341573.2682926873.56341463
Luxembourg80.0878048880.0878048880.0878048880.98780488
Macao SAR China80.2673414680.5210487880.7753170779.90982927
Macedonia74.2671219574.4438780574.6188536674.8745122
Madagascar65.8355365966.1913658566.4670731763.79890244
Malawi51.8047317152.6809512253.4626341554.13995122
Malaysia73.5681219573.7908048874.0245609874.66839024
Maldives75.8110487876.1956585476.5514146377.19287805
Mali50.1201951250.5360487850.9548292754.19082927
Malta79.4317073279.8926829380.9487804982.00487805
Mauritania57.668243957.9196341558.2169512261.18695122
Mauritius72.5707317172.8824390272.9673170773.26682927
Mexico76.2363414676.4655609876.6837804976.91417073
Micronesia68.402756168.5830487868.7648292768.73797561
Moldova68.3486585468.6114390268.9037073268.57529268
Mongolia67.486243967.8641219568.1949756167.12470732
Montenegro74.0335853774.1500731774.3110975674.53936585
Morocco71.307756171.5894146371.8646341570.40912195
Mozambique48.8983902449.2780243949.6969268349.48782927
Myanmar63.781756164.199512264.6620975664.7612439
Namibia60.9893414661.6185853762.0700975663.27717073
Nepal67.5279512268.0016829368.3948292767.54956098
Netherlands80.2512195180.5487804980.7024390281.20487805
New Caledonia76.1151219576.2839024476.3016829376.03995122
New Zealand80.3512195180.7024390280.7024390280.90487805
Nicaragua73.1108048873.4344390273.7292195174.13470732
Niger53.334487853.8158292754.2656341557.48263415
Nigeria50.4797317150.9494146351.4100243951.7102439
Norway80.5926829380.7951219580.9975609881.29512195
Oman72.9986097673.0040975673.1246097676.32314634
Pakistan64.7219512264.9552195165.1988536666.28387805
Panama75.6293170775.801243975.974243977.15680488
Papua New Guinea61.7011707362.0739024462.4406097662.16212195
Paraguay71.8617073272.0683170772.27772.11346341
Peru73.3057073273.5430731773.7649756174.21053659
Philippines67.9889268368.225512268.4843170768.3914878
Poland75.5439024475.6951219576.2463414676.74634146
Portugal78.5243902478.7268292779.0268292780.72195122
Puerto Rico78.5589268378.8069756178.9132926878.35885366
Qatar77.774512277.9391951278.0975853778.29968293
Romania72.5658536673.309756173.4585365974.51219512
Russia67.8487804968.6048780568.8048780569.00487805
Rwanda54.2061951254.6658048855.0571219562.92241463
Samoa71.8137073272.0635609872.3063902472.69578049
San Marino82.8317073282.9955432483.1593791683.32321508
Saudi Arabia73.4020731773.6321707373.8504146375.288
Senegal58.3093658558.6323170758.9540731763.04258537
Serbia73.6365853773.6853658573.9365853774.58536585
Seychelles73.1634146373.0341463473.0341463473.45609756
Sierra Leone46.4252682946.9576829347.4021951245.10258537
Singapore80.790243981.2414634181.6414634181.89268293
Slovak Republic74.7048780574.909756175.1121951275.95853659
Slovenia78.7658536678.9707317179.4219512279.97073171
Solomon Islands66.6734634167.0671219567.4651951267.29221951
Somalia50.4051219550.6309024450.8955365954.35795122
South Africa51.2402195151.6113170752.081487855.29565854
South Sudan61.51219512....54.04556098
Spain81.1756097681.4756097681.6268292782.32682927
Sri Lanka74.4332682974.5666097674.7226097673.89929268
St. Lucia73.9991951274.2380731774.4399024474.55295122
St. Vincent and the Grenadines71.7210975671.9212682972.1125365972.29943902
Sudan60.4779268360.7854634161.108243961.67941463
Suriname69.7757073270.0670243970.3353170770.58112195
Swaziland47.3419268347.8888292748.3428048848.66139024
Sweden81.181.3512195181.4512195181.80243902
Switzerland81.9926829382.0439024482.2463414682.69512195
Syrian Arab Republic75.4126097675.5603414675.7025609874.77058537
São Tomé and Principe63.869756164.1075365964.3492926866.00326829
Tajikistan66.6559756166.9676829367.2599024467.13521951
Tanzania55.7694390256.5897317157.387487860.07465854
Thailand73.6132682973.7680243973.9276585474.00890244
The Bahamas74.6938536674.9752682975.2221219574.75490244
The Gambia57.524243957.8382195158.1600243958.37480488
Timor-Leste61.0859512261.5421707361.9998536666.49180488
Togo55.8803170756.2028048856.5887073255.80765854
Tonga71.876487872.0138780572.1506585472.3352439
Trinidad and Tobago69.3051463469.5360975669.75569.70856098
Tunisia74.3024390274.4512195174.674.75365854
Turkey73.1296341573.4246341573.6966585474.5404878
Turkmenistan64.6757073264.7599512264.863512265.16360976
Uganda52.4399756153.0705853753.6146341558.01753659
Ukraine68.2514634169.1970.2756097670.80926829
United Arab Emirates76.2213414676.3995609876.5736097676.781
United Kingdom79.680.0512195180.4024390280.75365854
United States77.9390243978.090243978.2414634178.64146341
Uruguay75.9807317176.1112195176.2368292776.76426829
Uzbekistan67.5669756167.7647073268.00167.98039024
Vanuatu70.2435853770.5350243970.819487871.12804878
Venezuela73.7575609873.9424390274.1273170774.33097561
Vietnam74.3854634174.6055853774.828243975.45790244
Virgin Islands78.9447804979.0698292779.1894390279.30558537
West Bank and Gaza72.272756172.4569512272.6436829372.82943902
Yemen64.1395609864.593756165.0304634162.7184878
Zambia47.0524390247.8145365948.455487855.83314634
Zimbabwe47.0706097648.450487849.8608780555.94621951
Data extracted on 27 May 2017 23:07 UTC (GMT) from UKDS.Stat

Information